Edit
"Law & Order: Criminal Intent" The Good Doctor (TV Episode 2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Constantine Makris

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (developed by) (as René Balcer)
 
Geoffrey Neigher ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Jennifer Barish
...
Lisa Voight
...
Valerie Kelmer
...
Judge Van Vliet
...
Lauren Barbera
Stephen Rowe ...
Dr. Nathanson
Jean De Baer ...
Medical Examiner (as Jean DeBaer)
Joe Bacino ...
Dave
Adoni Anastassopoulos ...
D'Alacosta (as Adoni Anastasse)
Cullen O. Johnson ...
Milton Barish (as Cullen Oliver Johnson)
...
Eleanor Barish
...
Brenda Hodge
Christopher Wynkoop ...
Rudd
...
Dan Corley
Camilla Enders ...
Nurse Honig
...
Turkovic
Holly Natwora ...
Lacey
David Derek Rogers ...
Murray
Bill Fairbairn ...
Burbage
Haynes Thigpen ...
Jarmen
Harriet Hall ...
Secretary
Linda Murrell ...
Forewoman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Armand (scenes deleted)
Eliot Sash ...
Chief of Patrol (uncredited)
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... executive producer
Fred Berner ... co-executive producer
Tim Deluca ... associate producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Michael Kewley ... co-producer
Marlane Meyer ... consulting producer (as Marlane Gomard Meyer)
Geoffrey Neigher ... co-executive producer
John L. Roman ... producer
Roz Weinman ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Frank Prinzi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bonnie Koehler

Casting By 

Gayle Keller
Lynn Kressel

Production Design by 

Rick Butler

Art Direction by 

Harry Darrow

Set Decoration by 

Leslie Bloom

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Price

Makeup Department 

Stanley Hall ... key hair stylist
Wayne Herndon ... key hair stylist
Steven Lawrence ... key makeup artist
Craig Lyman ... key makeup artist
Frank Vazquez ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Jamie Crowell ... production supervisor (as Jamie Blank)
Lucille Smith ... unit production manager (as Lucille Masone Smith)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Henriquez ... second assistant director (as Eric W. Henriquez)
Alexandra E. Perce ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joe Bird ... leadman (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird) / set dresser (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird)
Ernie Foster ... scenic charge
Nancy Griffith ... assistant property master (as Nancy J. Griffith)
Steven E. Lawler ... construction coordinator
Victor Morales ... camera scenic
Mark Peltzer ... property master

Sound Department 

Scott Breindel ... sound mixer
Lee Dragu ... supervising sound editor
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor
Toussaint Kotright ... sound utility
Jeff Livesey ... boom (as Jeffrey Livesey)
Gary Marullo ... foley artist
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Karl Wasserman ... sound utility
Peter Reale ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Cenatiempo ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Dan Denitto ... dolly grip (as Daniel Denitto)
David Franzoni ... best boy
Jonathan Herron ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Douglas Pellegrino ... camera operator
Andrew Priestley ... assistant camera
Gregory Principato ... second assistant camera
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip
Kelly Rutkowski ... electrician
Arthur Szefer ... assistant camera
Robert Vuolo ... electrician

Casting Department 

Grant Wilfley ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Edwards ... costume supervisor
Careen Fowles ... wardrobe supervisor
Sheila Grover ... costume supervisor (as Sheila Gentile)
Rachel Leek ... costumer
Marcia Patten ... costume supervisor
Laura Sewrey ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Kostas Theodosiou ... digital colorist

Location Management 

Michael Moniaros ... assistant location manager
Mark O'Brien ... location scout
Tom Ross ... location manager (as Thomas Ross)

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ronald Baum ... driver
Michael F. Connelly ... driver: production van
Michael Connolly ... unit driver
Richard Curry ... transportation captain
Steve Curtis ... production driver
Mark Dolce ... transportation co-captain
Kevin Flynn ... unit driver
Bill Junior ... driver: special equipment
Kristopher Keefe ... production driver
Frank Röth ... driver
Erik W. Wickstrom ... driver: crew van
Peter S. Cassella ... driver: camera truck (uncredited)
Bob Donavan ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)

Other crew 

Bill Ahern ... key set production assistant
Rene Balcer ... show runner
Ann Calhoun ... production assistant
George Camarda ... script supervisor
Elizabeth Carlton Chase ... coordinator of production: Studios USA (as Elizabeth Carlton)
Elizabeth Cosin ... executive story editor (as Elizabeth M. Cosin)
Park Dietz ... technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz)
Kerin Ferallo ... production coordinator
William N. Fordes ... production consultant
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Bill Oldham ... technical advisor (as Lt. Bill Oldham)
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Tamsin Anstey ... production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page