Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Chapple

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (developed by) (as René Balcer)
 
Gerry Conway ... (teleplay by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (story by) (as René Balcer) &
Gerry Conway ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Mark Farrell
...
Gary
...
Daris Macelvoy
...
Burton Foche
...
...
Neurosurgeon
...
Ned Worley
...
Dr. Anna Ford
Barbara Andres ...
Judith Worley
...
Charles Ergen
Dee Pelletier ...
Laraine Farrell
Phyllis Bash ...
Judge Gilcrest
Jim Coope ...
Detective Cunningham
Tammy Morris ...
Nurse (as Portia)
...
Vic
Heidi Landis ...
Nurse Morales
...
Bard Goodrich ...
Technician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... executive producer (as René Balcer)
Fred Berner ... executive producer
Gerry Conway ... supervising producer
Jamie Crowell ... associate producer (as Jamie Blank)
Tim Deluca ... co-producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Michael Kewley ... supervising producer
Warren Leight ... co-executive producer
Marlane Meyer ... co-executive producer (as Marlane Gomard Meyer)
John L. Roman ... producer
Stephanie Sengupta ... co-producer
Mary Rae Thewlis ... co-producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Frank Prinzi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hibah Schweitzer ... (as Hibah Frisina)

Casting By 

Gayle Keller
Lynn Kressel

Production Design by 

Leslie Bloom

Art Direction by 

Harry Darrow

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Nilsson

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Price

Makeup Department 

Stanley Hall ... key hair stylist
Scott Hersh ... assistant makeup artist
Steven Lawrence ... key makeup artist
Peggy Nicholson ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Jamie Crowell ... production supervisor (as Jamie Blank)
Mary Rae Thewlis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Espinosa ... second second assistant director
Jamie Sheridan ... second assistant director (as James E. Sheridan)
Christopher Swartout ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joe Bird ... leadman (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird)
Nicole Duryea ... art department coordinator
Joseph Garzero ... scenic charge (as Joe Gazero)
Judy Gurr ... assistant set decorator
Steven E. Lawler ... construction coordinator
Jim Lillis ... assistant property master (as James R. Lillis)
Jessica Panuccio ... set dresser
Mark Peltzer ... property master

Sound Department 

Scott Breindel ... sound mixer
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor
Tommy Louie ... boom operator
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Steven D. Williams ... supervising sound editor

Stunts 

John Cenatiempo ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rebecca Brillhart ... assistant camera
Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Joe Doughan ... best boy grip
David Franzoni ... best boy electric
Jonathan Herron ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Robert Kummert ... b dolly grip
Michael J. Latino ... assistant camera (as Michael J. Latino III)
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Douglas Pellegrino ... camera operator
Gregory Principato ... first assistant camera
Brendan Quinlan ... dolly grip
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip
Cristian Trova ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Heather Hurley ... casting associate
Kristian Sorge ... extras casting
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheila Grover ... costume supervisor (as Sheila Gentile)
Rachel Leek ... costumer
Jill Merritt ... costume supervisor
Colleen Morris ... tailor
Laura Sewrey ... assistant costume designer
Jessica S. Smith ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Marvin D. Bryson ... post-production coordinator
Dave Lifshin ... post-production coordinator
Shawn Marcus Taylor ... assistant editor
Kostas Theodosiou ... digital colorist

Location Management 

Mark Lake ... location scout
Mark O'Brien ... location scout
Tom Ross ... location manager

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Richard Curry ... transportation captain
Steve Curtis ... production driver
Mark Dolce ... transportation co-captain
Michael Fennimore ... production driver
Kevin Flynn ... unit driver
Bill Junior ... driver: special equipment
Kristopher Keefe ... production driver
Frank Röth ... driver
Biyami Sak ... driver: cast
Erik W. Wickstrom ... driver: crew van

Other crew 

Bill Ahern ... key set production assistant
Rene Balcer ... show runner
George Camarda ... script supervisor
Park Dietz ... technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz)
George Doherty ... production coordinator
Amy Durning ... production assistant
William N. Fordes ... production consultant
Kevin Kuffa ... production assistant
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Terrence Robinson ... researcher
Diana Son ... executive story editor
Jim Sterling ... story editor
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Tamsin Anstey ... production accountant (uncredited)
Rich Bokides ... production runner: los angeles (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page