Edit

(TV Series)

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Sackheim

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Robert Nathan ... (written by) &
Gordon Rayfield ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Angela Brandt
...
Scotty Bloch ...
Judge Naomi Baum
Murphy Guyer ...
Jeffrey Brandt
...
Tracy Brandt
Fia Porter ...
Betty Ann Carter
Maeve McGuire ...
Celeste Foxx
...
O'Hara
David Bailey ...
'Allan' Rohmer
...
David Rosenbaum ...
...
Laura Elkin
...
Eddie Vasquez
Glenn Kubota ...
Hong
...
Jessica
Alexandra Becker ...
Lisa, School Girl
Catherine Featherston ...
Kate
...
Avery
Bob Cea ...
Holland
Kevin Davis ...
Barton
Billy Van ...
CSU Tech Gilmore
Jack R. Marks ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dr. Elizabeth Olivet (uncredited)
...
Attorney Robertson (uncredited)
...
Narrator (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael S. Chernuchin ... co-producer
Jim Ellis ... executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-producer
Lewis Gould ... associate producer (as Lewis H. Gould)
Walon Green ... co-executive producer
Jeffrey L. Hayes ... producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
Robert Nathan ... producer
Joseph Stern ... executive producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Constantine Makris

Film Editing by 

Billy Fox

Casting By 

Suzanne Ryan

Production Design by 

Richard Bianchi

Art Direction by 

Teresa Carriker-Thayer ... (as Teresa Carriker)

Set Decoration by 

Betsy Klompus

Costume Design by 

Jennifer von Mayrhauser

Makeup Department 

Victor DeNicola ... key hair stylist (as Victor DeNicola Jr.)
Carla White ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jeffrey L. Hayes ... unit production manager (as Jeffrey Hayes)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vebe Borge ... first assistant director
David S. Hamby ... dga trainee
Christopher Swartout ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jacqueline Arnot ... set dresser
Frank DeCurtis ... assistant property master
Peter K. Dunbar ... set dresser
Jeffrey Rollins ... on-set dresser
Raymond M. Samitz ... construction coordinator (as Raymond Samitz)
Linda Skipper ... scenic charge
Ron Stone ... property master
Tom Conway ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Hankins ... supervising sound editor
Danny Michael ... sound mixer
David Platt ... boom operator
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Karlok ... gaffer
William Klayer ... best boy
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Christopher Misiano ... camera operator
David S. Tuttman ... assistant camera (as David Tuttman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Hause ... key wardrobe
Fionnuala M. Lynch ... wardrobe assistant (as Fionnuala Lynch)

Editorial Department 

Ron Nichols ... colorist: digital remastering

Music Department 

Barbara Schechter ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Bill Curry Jr. ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Trish Adlesic ... location coordinator
Rene Balcer ... executive script consultant
Karen Blythe ... assistant to executive producer
Walter Cohen ... location manager
Eric DelaBarre ... executive assistant
Nora Elcar-Verdon ... script co-ordinator
William N. Fordes ... technical advisor
Susan Lane ... script supervisor
Jody Milano Vanderputten ... production coordinator (as Jody Milano-Vanderputten)
Sam Rohn ... location scout
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Anthony Azzara ... assistant location coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page