Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gloria Muzio

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Janis Diamond ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Henry Stram ...
...
...
...
...
...
Mark Kenneth Smaltz ...
...
Dr. John Faruzzi (as Lee Sellars)
John Di Benedetto ...
Irv Groener (as John DiBenedetto)
Ronnie Farer ...
Dean Nolen ...
...
...
...
Marty
Frank Biancamano ...
Jimmy
...
Patrick Garner ...
...
Millie Tirelli ...
...
Christopher Wells ...
Mark Clark (as Christopher Danforth Wells)
Charles Reed ...
Calli Sarkesh ...
Carolyn Craig ...
...
Manager
...
Barbara Gulan ...
Dillon Woolley ...
Nick Kowalski (as Dillon Wooley)
...
...
Jack Neary ...
...
Jury Foreman #1
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Narrator (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Wendy Battles ... co-executive producer
Lorenzo Carcaterra ... producer
Janis Diamond ... consulting producer
William N. Fordes ... supervising producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Marc Guggenheim ... producer
Jeffrey L. Hayes ... executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Kati Johnston ... producer
Gary Karr ... supervising producer
Kathy O'Connell ... associate producer
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... co-executive producer (as Eric Overmyer)
Matthew Penn ... executive producer
Richard Sweren ... co-executive producer
Roz Weinman ... co-executive producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer
Aaron Zelman ... producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

John Beymer

Film Editing by 

Chris Brookshire

Casting By 

Suzanne Ryan

Production Design by 

Gary Weist

Art Department 

Brian Buteau ... on set dresser
Julie Dubrow ... assistant props
Daniel Fisher ... stand-by set dresser
T.J. Horan ... set dresser
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic designer
Thomas Hudson Reeve ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jeanne Gilliland ... boom operator
Larry Hoff ... sound mixer
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor
Michael Trifman ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eli Aronoff ... assistant camera
Kathleen King ... video playback
Matthew Rohn ... lighting technician
Jeremy Schroeder ... best boy grip
Chris Del Sordo ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Claire Traeger ... casting associate
Ali Merhi ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Bernstein ... assistant costume designer
Linda Giammarese ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Marvin D. Bryson ... post-production coordinator
Dave Lifshin ... post-production coordinator
Skipper Martin ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Crista Barrasso ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Mike Post ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Nora Elcar-Verdon ... script co-ordinator
Clint Koltveit ... production assistant
Paul Manilla ... production accountant
Jannett Roberts ... production assistant
Anthony Azzara ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page