Edit

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Platt

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Richard Sweren ... (writer) &
William N. Fordes ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ben O'Dell (as Ken Welsh)
...
...
Matthew O'Dell
Steve Mellor ...
Mr. Fetzer
...
Maggie Burke ...
Miss Ridley
...
...
Nathan Faber (as Lee Sellars)
...
Jack Ericson
...
Ralph Staggs
Adam Heller ...
Theodore Spiros
Tony DiBenedetto ...
Bud Murphy (as Tony Di Benedetto)
Hazel Medina ...
Janine Clayton (as Hazel J. Medina)
Priscilla Shanks ...
Theresa Stanhouse
John Nathan ...
Bob Stanhouse
Chuck Low ...
Hyram Jenkins
Elliot Cuker ...
Al Schmidt
Barbara Gulan ...
Anne Lewis
Roger DeWitt ...
Overton
Todd Gearhart ...
Kellog
Christine Caleo ...
Reporter
Barbara Myers ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Narrator (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... executive producer
David Black ... consulting producer
Jim Ellis ... executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... supervising producer
Billy Fox ... producer
Lewis Gould ... producer (as Lewis H. Gould)
Jeffrey L. Hayes ... producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
Kathy McCormick ... co-executive producer
Edwin Sherin ... executive producer (as Ed Sherin)
David Shore ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Richard Dobbs

Film Editing by 

Neil Felder ... (as Neil L. Felder)

Casting By 

Suzanne Ryan

Production Design by 

Robert Thayer

Art Direction by 

C.J. Simpson

Set Decoration by 

Robert Carpenter

Costume Design by 

Jennifer von Mayrhauser

Makeup Department 

Roberto Fernández ... hair supervisor
Patricia Regan ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Jeffrey L. Hayes ... unit production manager (as Jeffrey Hayes)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stuart Feldman ... second assistant director
Rebecca Saionz ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kenneth Albanese ... construction coordinator
Terri Brennan ... property master
Tom Conway ... set dresser (as Eoghan Conway)
Daniel Fisher ... stand-by set dresser
T.J. Horan ... set dresser
Lee Howard ... assistant property master
Thomas Hudson Reeve ... set dresser
Linda Skipper ... scenic charge

Sound Department 

Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
John McCormick ... sound mixer
Kira Smith ... boom operator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Bob Gambardella ... best boy (as Robert Gambardella)
William Klayer ... gaffer
Carl Peterson ... key grip
Nate Ranger ... assistant camera (as Nate C. Ranger)
Jeremy Schroeder ... best boy grip
Miles Strassner ... dolly grip
David S. Tuttman ... camera operator (as David Tuttman)
Nina Zarnett ... grip

Casting Department 

Fleet Emerson ... extras casting
Sylvia Fay ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danajean Cicerchi ... key wardrobe
Anne Steinbauer ... wardrobe assistant
Lawrence Tarzy ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Kent Pritchett ... colorist: dailies

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Bill Curry Jr. ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Cynthia Balfour ... script supervisor
Moshe Bardach ... location manager
Crista Barrasso ... location coordinator
Park Dietz ... technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz)
William N. Fordes ... story consultant
Bob Lewis ... production accountant
Paul Manilla ... production accountant
Chris Marazzo ... production assistant
I.C. Rapoport ... executive story editor
Gene Ritchings ... production coordinator
Cheryl D. Sims ... payroll accountant
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Richard Sweren ... story editor
Anthony Azzara ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page