Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Yaitanes

Writing Credits  

Gary Scott Thompson ... (creator)
 
Keith Kaczorek ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lloyd Campbell
...
...
...
Stan Putasca
...
Helen Putasca
...
Calvin 'Doc' Haynes
...
Palmer
Mitch Longley ...
Larry B. Williams ...
Frail Man
...
June Saruwatari ...
Nurse
Archie Drury ...
Young Guy
...
Professional Player
Reggie Jordan ...
Doctor Barnes
Eduardo Ricard ...
Guillermo
...
Newscaster
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mary Kircher ...
Gambling Guest (uncredited)
Melissa S. Markess ...
Professional Gambler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Daniel Arkin ... producer
Michael Berns ... supervising producer
Tracey D'Arcy ... co-producer
Justin Falvey ... executive producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
David Graziano ... co-producer
D. Howard Grigsby ... producer (as Howard Grigsby)
Matt Pyken ... supervising producer
Rebecca Sinclair ... co-producer (as Rebecca Rand Kirshner)
Scott Steindorff ... executive producer
Gardner Stern ... executive producer
Gary Scott Thompson ... executive producer

Music by 

Charlie Clouser

Cinematography by 

Bill Roe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Charles McClelland

Casting By 

Meg Liberman ... (as Liberman/Patton)
Nelia Morago
Camille H. Patton ... (as Liberman/Patton)

Production Design by 

Peter Politanoff

Set Decoration by 

Mary Ann Biddle

Costume Design by 

Amy Stofsky

Makeup Department 

Yvonne Depatis-Kupka ... department head hair stylist
Robin L. Neal ... department head makeup artist (as Robin Luce)
Roxy D'Alonzo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Katherine Rees ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Brad Scott ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Helena Hall ... post-production supervisor
Rick Tunell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robin R. Oliver ... first assistant director (as Robin Oliver)
Randol Perelman-Taylor ... second assistant director (as Randol P. Taylor)
Michael Phillips ... second second assistant director (as Michael 'Jocco' Phillips)

Art Department 

Eric J. Bates ... property master (as Eric Bates)
Chris Marneus ... construction coordinator
Raymard Camp ... additional on-set dresser (uncredited)
Kimberly Leonard ... buyer (uncredited)
Jordan Paul ... set dresser (uncredited)
Steven M. Saylor ... set designer (uncredited)
Lisa Vasconcellos ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ronald G. Cogswell ... sound mixer (as Ron Cogswell)
David B. Cohn ... sound supervisor (as David Cohn)
Marshall Garlington ... re-recording mixer
Ken Teaney ... sound re-recording mixer
Nate Arrigoni ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Michael Hoffman ... additional sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Shines ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Kenya Hadley ... visual effects assistant editor
Sam Nicholson ... visual effects producer
James W. Riley ... visual effects supervisor (as James Riley)
Kenneth Bailey ... visual effects (uncredited)
Rick Baumgartner ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Walter Scott ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Chartier ... video playback supervisor
John J. Ellingwood ... first assistant camera (as Jack Ellingwood)
Buzz Feitshans ... camera operator
John Priebe ... chief lighting technician
Tony Sepian ... key grip
Ty Trullinger ... video consultant
Adam Barth ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Andrew Bikichky ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Charnow ... electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Dumas ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
David Irwin ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Jesse Jaraczewski ... electrician (uncredited)
James Jermyn ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dave Landaker ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Kim McCall ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Tony Rudenko ... video playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Margaret Pearson ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Victoria DeKay ... costume supervisor (as Victoria de Kay)
Kate Crowley ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Terrell Clegg ... assistant editor
Luke Coffee ... post-production assistant
Jack Pyland ... post-production assistant
Tony Smith ... colorist
Jon Wallace ... post-production coordinator
Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Charlie Clouser ... composer: main title theme
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Norman Ludwin ... bass (uncredited) / musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Santoro ... transportation coordinator
Hedy Phil Balani ... driver generator operator (uncredited)
Paul Jones ... driver (uncredited)
Dave West ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tammi Campbell ... production coordinator
Abby Emmett ... assistant production coordinator
Michael Lewis ... production accountant
Adele Lim ... story editor
Edward Mazurek ... location manager
Mike Shubbuck ... production assistant
Robin Skelton ... script supervisor
Patrick Cunningham ... production assistant (uncredited)
Natalie Lapointe ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Karla MarĂ­n ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page