IMDb > "La Femme Nikita" Outside the Box (1999)

"La Femme Nikita" Outside the Box (1999)

« Prev | 52 of 96 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 3 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
8.4/10   29 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Luc Besson (based on characters created by)
Jim Korris (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Outside the Box on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
4 April 1999 (Season 3, Episode 8)
Genre:
Plot:
Section One kidnaps Benjamin Kruger, a man with a photographic memory, to help on a mission. To force Kruger to cooperate, Madeline shows him a manufactured videotape of him killing a man. | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Peta Wilson ... Nikita

Roy Dupuis ... Michael Samuelle

Don Francks ... Walter

Matthew Ferguson ... Seymour Birkoff

Eugene Robert Glazer ... Operations

Alberta Watson ... Madeline

Kris Lemche ... Greg Hillinger

Christopher Bolton ... Benjamin Kruger

Lara Wickes ... Tatyana (as Lara Rhodes)
James Downing ... Scar Man
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Marvin Kaye ... Sweeper (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Gordon Langevin 
 
Writing credits
Luc Besson (based on characters created by)

Jim Korris (written by)

Produced by
Jay Firestone .... executive producer
Jamie Paul Rock .... producer
 
Original Music by
Sean Callery 
 
Cinematography by
Nikos Evdemon (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
David B. Thompson 
 
Casting by
Tina Gerussi 
 
Production Design by
Rocco Matteo 
 
Art Direction by
Terry Wareham 
 
Set Decoration by
Andy Joyce 
 
Costume Design by
Laurie Drew 
 
Makeup Department
George Aywaz .... hair stylist
Eva Coudouloux .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Brian Gibson .... production manager
David Huband .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Trevor Fischer .... second assistant director
Ted Hanlan .... second unit director
Linda Pope .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Mun Ying Kwun .... assistant art director
Joe Madziak .... construction coordinator
Geoff Murrin .... property master
Jim Murrin .... property master
Sven Thaysen .... head carpenter
Stephen Willetts .... key scenic painter
Harry Zernike .... assistant art director
 
Sound Department
Craig Henighan .... sound editor
Dan Latour .... sound recordist
Allen Ormerod .... re-recording mixer
Jill Purdy .... sound editor
Scott Shepherd .... re-recording mixer
 
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe .... special effects supervisor
 
Visual Effects by
Robin Nozetz .... visual effects supervisor
Jae Pak .... graphic artist
 
Stunts
Mic Jones .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Hroch .... steadicam operator/camera operator
Norman Smith .... key grip
Jim Westenbrink .... gaffer
Steve Kolodziej .... video operator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Donna Dupere .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Douglas Crawford .... assistant editor
Saul Pincus .... assistant editor
 
Location Management
Victoria Harding .... location manager
 
Music Department
Blaine Johnson .... music supervisor
Mark Snow .... theme by
Leo Tee .... music clearance manager (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Eddie Bowman .... transportation coordinator (as Edward H. Bowman)
Carl Severin .... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee .... production accountant
Kristine Child .... assistant to producer
Robert Cochran .... executive consultant
Peter M. Lenkov .... production consultant
Michael Loceff .... executive story editor
Saira Qureshi-Wennekers .... assistant coordinator (as Saira Qureshi)
Pamela Simons .... production coordinator
Thana Spillios .... script supervisor
Joel Surnow .... executive consultant
Chloe Finch .... production assistant (uncredited)
Sari Miettinen .... key craft service (uncredited)
Yuell Newsome .... librarian (uncredited)
 
Crew believed to be complete


Production CompaniesDistributors
  • RTL2 (2001) (Germany) (TV)
Other Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
Germany:42 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Soundtrack:
Ride With The FlowSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Action section
IMDb Canada section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.