Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Davidson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dan E. Fesman ... (writer)
Nick Thiel ... (creator)
Harry Victor ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Harley Random
...
Roger De Souza
...
...
...
Betty
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
...
Protocol Attache
...
Vic Tilden
Rick Ferro ...
Traveler in the bathroom
...
Red Shoe Streaker (as Josh D. Green)
Grace Hace ...
Stewardess
Zvonimir Hace ...
Pilot
Chane't Johnson ...
Tanika
...
Head of Airport Security
...
...
SWAT Commander
Kovar McClure ...
Air Traffic Controller
...
...
Guy, the Best Man
Susan Segal ...
Linda
...
Flight Attendant
Paul Swanson ...
Peter
...
Security Guard
...
Fredericks
...
E.M.T.
Wayne Thomas Yorke ...
Jerry
...
Sexy Traveler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kayla Alpert ... supervising producer
Andrew Dettmann ... supervising producer
Dan E. Fesman ... producer (as Dan Fesman)
Russel Friend ... co-executive producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Jeff Henry ... associate producer
Garrett Lerner ... co-executive producer
Heather Locklear ... producer
Ed Milkovich ... producer
Anthony Russo ... co-executive producer
Joe Russo ... co-executive producer
Nick Thiel ... executive producer
Harry Victor ... producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Uta Briesewitz ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Louise Innes ... (as Louise A. Innes)

Casting By 

April Webster

Production Design by 

Derek R. Hill

Set Decoration by 

Karen Bruck

Costume Design by 

Ane Crabtree

Makeup Department 

Lisa Ashley ... key makeup artist
Kent Nelson ... key hair stylist (as L. Kent Nelson)

Production Management 

Jake Aust ... post-production supervisor
Peter Burrell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hope Garrison ... second assistant director
Ross Novie ... first assistant director
Cy Roscoe Strickland ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Clark ... set dresser
Damon Green ... propmaker
George Karnoff ... leadman
John Richardson ... construction coordinator
Tom Shaw Jr. ... property master (as Tom Shaw)
Kevin Shaw ... assistant property master
Robert Vukasovich ... assistant art director (as Bob Vukasovich)
Pete Washburn ... leadman
Dennis Winters ... on-set dresser
Dennis Ogle ... gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard Corwin ... supervising sound editor
Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer
Russell C. Fager ... production sound (as Russell Fager)
Von Varga ... boom operator
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor
Bradley Clouse ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matthew Hall ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

John F. Gross ... visual effects supervisor (as John Gross)
Steven Joseph Rogers ... lead digital artist (as Steven Rogers)
Matthias Scharfenberg ... visual effects producer (as Matt Scharf)

Stunts 

Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Russell Towery ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Baek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Timothy Beavers ... camera operator: "a" camera
Christopher Crivier ... key rigging grip
Joseph Dianda ... key grip
Thomas Enright ... electric best boy: second unit
Brouke Franklin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Danny Horne ... second assistant camera
Jenna Perkins ... chief lighting technician
David Darwin ... electrician (uncredited)
Christopher Glasgow ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Shane D. Kelly ... electrician (uncredited)
David Sammons ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Scott David ... casting associate
Tony Hobbs ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Federman ... costume supervisor
Hossein Namdar ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Dan Judy ... colorist
James Stellar Jr. ... assistant editor
David Waco ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Nancy Haecker ... location manager
Duffy Taylor ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Silas Hite ... composer: additional music
Ernie Mannix ... music editor
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor (as Alicen Schneider)

Transportation Department 

Tony Santoro ... transportation coordinator
Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jill E. Blotevogel ... story editor (as Jill Blotvogel)
Chuck Conway ... production coordinator
Conor Copeland ... assistant: Mark Gordon
Jacques Dupuy ... title designer: main titles
Amelia Elder ... assistant: Ed Milkovich
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine ... script supervisor (as Adrienne Hamalian)
John Hlavin ... assistant: Nick Thiel
Heath Howard ... assistant production coordinator
Lindsey Liberatore ... assistant: Mark Gordon
Angela Russo-Otstot ... assistant: Anthony Russo (as Angela Russo) / assistant: Joe Russo (as Angela Russo)
Margaret Scarpello ... production accountant
LouAnn Wu ... set production assistant
Jennifer Cobb ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page