Edit

(TV Series)

(1991)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elodie Keene

Writing Credits  

Steven Bochco ... (created by) &
Alan Brennert ... (written by) &
Terry Louise Fisher ... (created by) &
Patricia Green ... (written by)
 
David E. Kelley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Michael Kuzak (credit only)
...
Grace Van Owen (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Michael Tucker ...
...
...
...
...
...
Cecil Hoffman ...
A.D.A. Zoey Clemmons (as Cecil Hoffmann)
...
...
Assistant District Attorney Kari Simms
...
...
...
Mark Wright
...
...
Clay Jones
...
Judge Robert L. Daytona
Peter Zapp ...
Mr. Jeckells
William Bumiller ...
Police Officer
...
Dr. Michaelson
William Flatley ...
Mr. Johnston
...
Judge Adam Biel
Claudia Bloom ...
Foreperson
...
Clarence Tane
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert Breech ... producer
Alan Brennert ... producer
Patricia Green ... supervising producer
James C. Hart ... producer
Elodie Keene ... producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
Rick Wallace ... executive producer
Alice West ... coordinating producer
Monica Wyatt ... associate producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

David Plenn ... director of photography (as David J. Plenn)

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Pontell
Alec Smight

Casting By 

Ronnie Yeskel

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer

Set Decoration by 

Bill Harp

Makeup Department 

Don Lynch ... hair stylist
Lucia Mace ... hair stylist (as Lucia Mace-Castaneda)
Darrell McIntyre ... makeup artist
Leigh Mitchell ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Alice West ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard E. Gershman ... second assistant director (as Richard Gershman)
Danny Irom ... second second assistant director
Robert Yannetti ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Sim Ezzes ... lead person
Douglas M. Keenan ... property master
Dave Shauger ... construction coordinator
Jason Weil ... set designer

Sound Department 

Robert Appere ... re-recording mixer
Timothy J. Borquez ... sound editor (as Timothy J. Borguez)
Bill Dannevik ... supervising sound editor (as William Dannevik)
Ron Estes ... re-recording mixer
Franklin Jones Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Paul Lewis ... boom operator
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
David Schneiderman ... production sound mixer
Kevin Spears ... sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Marquette ... assistant camera
Julius Metoyer ... chief lighting technician (as Julius Metoyer Jr.)
Jeffrey Ray Strong ... best boy
Timothy E. Wade ... camera operator
Bob West ... key grip (as Robert West Jr.)
Jeffrey Norvet ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Peggy Kennedy ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Levine ... costume supervisor: men
Loree Parral ... costume supervisor: women
Elaine Ramires ... costumer (as Elena Del Rio)

Editorial Department 

Christina Musrey ... post-production coordinator
Steve Robin ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Orin Kennedy ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Strauss ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Wayne Morris ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Nancy Anderson ... assistant to producers
Steven Bochco ... executive consultant
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris ... assistant to executive producer
Kristin Bosson ... production coordinator
Judith Feldman ... story editor
John Michael Flynn ... assistant to producer
Heidi Geisler ... assistant to producer (as Heidi S. Geisler)
Marinelle Guy ... assistant to co-executive producer
Cindy Kunze ... assistant to producer
Charles B. Rosenberg ... technical legal advisor
Margaret Varian ... script supervisor
Sarah Woodside Gallagher ... story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page