Edit

(TV Series)

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Carson

Writing Credits  

Steven Bochco ... (creator) &
Terry Louise Fisher ... (creator)
 
Judith Feldman ... (written by)
Sarah Woodside Gallagher ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Michele Greene ...
...
Michael Tucker ...
...
...
...
Benny Stulwicz (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
D.A. Marcia Fusco
...
Judge Roseann Robin (as C.C.H. Pounder)
John Hancock ...
Judge Richard Armand
...
Judge Michael Conover
...
...
Homero Rodriguez
Christine Jansen ...
Carol Slaeffer
...
Dr. Sarah Evans
...
Ben Slaeffer
...
John Christian Graas ...
Billy Slaeffer
...
Derron Holloway
...
Tommy Morgan Jr. ...
Jerome Bailey
Dan Cashman ...
Mr. Lowry
...
Amy Lewis (as Marian E. Green)
...
Gay Hagen ...
Foreperson
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steven Bochco ... executive producer
Robert Breech ... producer
Patricia Green ... supervising producer
James C. Hart ... producer
John Hill ... producer
Elodie Keene ... producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
Rick Wallace ... executive producer
Alice West ... coordinating producer
Monica Wyatt ... associate producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

David Plenn ... director of photography (as David J. Plenn)

Film Editing by 

Alec Smight

Casting By 

Ronnie Yeskel

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer

Set Decoration by 

Patrick Salamunovich

Makeup Department 

Don Lynch ... hair stylist
Darrell McIntyre ... makeup artist
Leigh Mitchell ... makeup artist
Susan Schuler-Page ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Alice West ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Allen DiGioia ... first assistant director
Paula Foster ... second second assistant director
Richard E. Gershman ... second assistant director (as Richard Gershman)

Art Department 

Sim Ezzes ... lead person
Douglas M. Keenan ... property master
Dave Shauger ... construction coordinator
Jason Weil ... set designer

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... sound editor (as Timothy J. Borguez)
Bill Dannevik ... supervising sound editor (as William Dannevik)
Paul Lewis ... boom operator
David Schneiderman ... production sound mixer
Kevin Spears ... sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ronald E. High ... camera operator (as Ron High)
Jim Marquette ... assistant camera
Julius Metoyer ... chief lighting technician (as Julius Metoyer Jr.)
Jeffrey Ray Strong ... best boy
Bob West ... key grip (as Robert West Jr.)
Jeffrey Norvet ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Peggy Kennedy ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Levine ... costume supervisor: men
Loree Parral ... costume supervisor: women
Elaine Ramires ... costumer (as Elena Del Rio)

Editorial Department 

Christina Musrey ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator
Steve Robin ... post-production assistant
Michael L. Sale ... assistant editor

Music Department 

John Strauss ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Wayne Morris ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Nancy Anderson ... assistant to producer
Steven Bochco ... executive consultant
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris ... assistant to executive producer
Kristin Bosson ... production coordinator
Marinelle Guy ... assistant to co-executive producer / assistant to executive producer
Cindy Kunze ... assistant to producer
Charles B. Rosenberg ... technical legal advisor
Barry M. Schkolnick ... story editor
Margaret Varian ... script supervisor
Michael Zaldivar ... assistant to producer (as A. Michael Zaldivar)
Orin Kennedy ... location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page