Edit
"L.A. Heat" Special Order 40 (TV Episode 1997) Poster

(TV Series)

(1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Radler

Writing Credits  

Richard Pepin ... (creator) &
Joseph Merhi ... (creator)
 
Joe Hart ... (written by) (as Jacobsen Hart) &
Joseph John Barmettler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Wolf Larson ...
...
Dawn Eason ...
Jodi (as Dawn Radenbaugh)
Renee Tenison ...
Kendra Brooks (as Reneé Tenison)
...
Santos
Neil Delama ...
Lt. Dave Smith / The Wolverine
...
...
Jessica Cushman ...
Annie Mason
...
Maria Vallejo
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

William Applegate Jr. ... co-producer
Joseph John Barmettler ... co-producer
Shari Lane Bowles ... supervising producer
John J. Kelly ... line producer (as John Kelly)
Joseph Merhi ... executive producer
Kevin Mock ... associate producer
Richard Pepin ... executive producer
George Shamieh ... executive producer
Paul G. Volk ... co-producer

Music by 

John Gonzalez

Cinematography by 

Steve Jackman ... director of photography (as Steven Jackman)

Film Editing by 

Howard Flaer

Casting By 

Mark Sikes

Production Design by 

Kathryn Berry ... (as Kat Berry)

Set Decoration by 

Amanda Moss Serino ... (as Amanda Moss)

Costume Design by 

Amber Garcia

Makeup Department 

Tonie Keyton ... assistant make-up
Rela Martine ... key make-up

Production Management 

Craig Ayers ... unit production manager
Dan Williams ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Camille Chidiac ... first assistant director (as Camille C. Chidiac)
Bryan Goeres ... second unit first assistant director
Pete Hite ... second assistant director
Patrick J. Statham ... second unit director (as Pat Statham)
Greg Williams ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

David L. Bush ... set dresser (as David Bush)
Greg Finnin ... prop master (as Greg Finnen)

Sound Department 

Jory A. Beckert ... re-recording mixer (as Jorry Beckert)
Lenise Bent ... foley mixer
Beau Biggart ... adr mixer
Doug Frey ... boom operator
Marc Glassman ... adr recordist/editor
David Hadder ... second unit boom operator (as Dave Madder)
Mike Hall ... sound mixer
Michael Hamm ... sound effects editor (as Mike Hamm)
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Paul Menichini ... sound effects editor
Stewart Nelsen ... dialogue editor (as Stewart Nelson)
Rick Sanchez ... foley artist
Melissa Sewell ... sound effects editor
James P. Slingluff ... second unit sound mixer (as Jim Slingluff)
Lee Watters ... re-recording mixer (as Lee Waters)

Visual Effects by 

Victoria North ... graphics artist

Stunts 

Ted Barba ... stunt performer
Chuck Borden ... stunt performer
Art Camacho ... stunt performer
Bret Davidson ... stunt performer
Ramiro González ... stunt performer (as Ramiro Gonzalez)
Gary Guercio ... stunt performer (as Gary L. Guercio)
Mike Gunther ... stunt performer
Richard Humphreys ... stunt performer
Rick Kahana ... stunt performer
Justin Lundin ... stunt performer
Don Charles McGovern ... stunt performer (as Don McGovern)
Cole S. McKay ... stunt performer (as Cole McKay)
Tom Poster ... stunt performer
Von L. Roddy ... stunt performer (as Von Roddy)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunt performer (as Thomas Rosales)
Rick Sawaya ... stunt performer
Ellen G. Statham ... stunt performer (as Ellen Statham)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Davis ... swing
Adam Dodds ... best boy electric
Brian Fujii ... best boy grip (as Brian Fujji)
Orlando Hernandez ... second unit grip
Paul Janossy ... first assistant camera
Marc Lyons ... second unit: first assistant camera (as Mark Lyons)
Patrick J. Malloy ... electrician (as Patrick Malloy)
Tim Noble ... key grip
Adam Teichman ... gaffer
Bela Trutz ... second assistant camera
Bill Tunnicliffe ... second unit director of photography
Gary Webster ... second unit: second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Traci Caron ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheree Thiel ... assistant wardrobe (as Sharee Thiel)

Editorial Department 

Adam C. Bennett ... assistant editor (as Adam Bennett)
Amy Flint Catherwood ... assistant editor (as Amy Flint)
Brahim Maksoud ... assistant editor
Paula McDaniel ... post-production coordinator
Amber Pfeiffer ... assistant editor
Issam Tahan ... post-production logistics

Music Department 

Louis Febre ... theme by
Brion Levitsky ... music editor (as Brion Levitfki)

Transportation Department 

Andre Brandes ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Michael Collins ... production accountant
Michael Frayeh ... production accountant
Scott Gordon ... production coordinator
Abe Homeidan ... production coordinator
Shaker Khoury ... production accountant
Diana Lane ... script supervisor
William Lawlor ... story editor
Sharif Massoud ... production office assistant (as Shariff Massoud)
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page