Edit

(TV Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Gomez ... (as Nicolas Gomez)

Writing Credits  

J.H. Wyman ... (creator)
 
Steven Kane ... (written by) and
J.H. Wyman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Ray Boskins
...
Colin Kinney
Rachael Buckley ...
Carol Ross
Ed Grant ...
Leon Watson
Andrew Forbes ...
Stanley Franks
Heather Bleasdale ...
Cheryl Boskins
Mark Burford ...
Peter the Kidnapper
Tom Bacon ...
Clash the Kidnapper
Oliver Golding ...
Wilson Franks
Chris Turner ...
Langly
...
Gates (as Alex McQueen)
Jamie Lehane ...
PC Lume
Nicholas Gallagher ...
PC Berham
Andrew MacLachlan ...
Mr. Marshall
Denis Sharp ...
Ferrari Dealer
Katie Jones ...
Mrs. Kinney
...
April Kinney
Oliver Meek ...
Tactical Team Officer #1
...
Tactical Team Officer #2
Patrick Knox ...
Groundskeeper
Chrissie Cotterill ...
Neighbour Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marcello Fabrizi ...
Ferrari Dealer
Daniel Bevis ...
Thug (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andi Bushell ... producer
Mark Cooper ... producer
Richard Dresser ... consulting producer (as Rick Dresser)
Mary Kay Kelly ... associate producer
Warren Littlefield ... executive producer
Robert Palm ... consulting producer
Jib Polhemus ... producer
Jim Praytor ... producer
Jeff Vlaming ... producer
Simon West ... executive producer
J.H. Wyman ... executive producer

Music by 

Daniel Ash
William Goodrum ... (as Billy Goodrum)

Cinematography by 

Martin Kenzie ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nigel Bunyan

Production Design by 

Chris Roope

Art Direction by 

Ben Smith
Tim Stevenson ... senior art director

Costume Design by 

Verity Hawkes

Makeup Department 

Jonnie Fallows ... key hair stylist
Jan Hope-Kavanagh ... key makeup artist (as Janice Kavanagh)
Giovanna Taylor ... key makeup artist
Lynn Taylor-Wood ... chief hair stylist
Laura Schalker ... trainee makeup artist (uncredited)
Rupert Simon ... hairdresser (uncredited)

Production Management 

Liz Pearson ... post-production supervisor
Rupert Ryle-Hodges ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chloe Chesterton ... third assistant director
Ian Foster ... second unit director
Toby Hosking ... second assistant director
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joanna Barrs ... buyer
Sophie Boddington ... stand-by art director
Mario Bueno ... property master
Emma Davis ... art department assistant
Wayne Day ... hod carpenter
Leigh Gilbert ... construction manager
Stuart Headley-Read ... stand-by props (as Stuart Read)
Andy Kiff ... dressing props
Steve Malin ... chargehand stagehand
Eddie Murphy ... carpenter
Ollie Novadnieks ... buyer
Mike Roberts ... dressing props
Zoe Scivoletto ... assistant buyer
Mike Sotheran ... hod painter
Nic Stubbings ... stand-by props
Andrew Tapper ... art department runner
Graham Ward ... dressing props

Sound Department 

Roger Dobson ... dialogue editor
Sandy MacRae ... production sound mixer
Billy Mahoney ... sound re-recording mixer
Luke Neuman ... assistant sound
Tommy Staples ... sound maintenance
Leon Minas ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rene Adefarasin ... second assistant camera
David Appleby ... key grip
Mark Evans ... gaffer
Graham Hall ... camera operator: "b" camera
Clive Mackey ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Mason ... camera trainee
Spencer Murray ... clapper loader
Robert Palmer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Martyn Welland ... electrician
Ben Wilson ... first assistant camera
Ian Foster ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Juel Bestrop ... original casting: US
Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Daniel Hubbard ... casting: UK (as Dan Hubbard)
John Hubbard ... casting: UK
Jeanne McCarthy ... original casting: US

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicola Foy ... costume assistant
Marcus Love-McGuirk ... costume supervisor (as Marcus Love)

Editorial Department 

Marc Eskenazi ... on-line editor
Josh Mannen ... post-production coordinator
Ben Nugent ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Daniel Ash ... composer: theme song
Martin Bell ... music editor
Liz Gallacher ... music supervisor
Paul Hartnoll ... composer: additional music
Phil Hartnoll ... composer: additional music
Orbital ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Peter Devlin ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Marta Bartholomew ... assistant to producer: USA
Kate Boyle ... assistant to executive producers
Sarah Garner ... script supervisor
Linda Gregory ... production accountant
Patty Mann ... assistant to executive producer (as Patricia Mann)
Miranda Marks ... assistant production coordinator
Hermione Ninnim ... production coordinator
Jane Soans ... location manager
Harry Stourton ... assistant to executive producers
Sarah Wheale ... assistant to producer (as Sarah-Jane Wheale)
Judy Dent ... assistant to writers (uncredited)
Alexander Hodgson ... runner (uncredited)
Kelly Johnson ... cashier (uncredited)
Jessica Star Judd ... assistant to writer (uncredited)
Paul Melton ... runner (uncredited)
Omelihu Nwanguma ... production runner (uncredited)
Charles Oakden ... stand-in (uncredited)
Eve Petcher ... production assistant (uncredited)
Frances Richardson ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Emma Short ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sally Jo Sousa ... head animal trainer: dogs, cats (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page