Edit

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bob McCracken

Writing Credits  

Barbara Hall ... (developed by)
 
John Tinker ... (created by) &
Bill D'Elia ... (created by) and
Amy Brenneman ... (created by) &
Connie Tavel ... (created by)
 
Dawn Prestwich ... (written by) &
Nicole Yorkin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Amy Gray
...
Vincent Gray
...
Bruce Van Exel
...
Gillian Gray (credit only)
...
Peter Gray (credit only)
...
Lauren Cassidy (credit only)
...
Donna Kozlowski
...
Maxine Gray
...
Sheila Townsend
...
Carole Tobey
...
Sean Potter
...
ASA Perkins
...
Tish Whitlock
Beverly Mickins ...
Sadie Bauer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Uncle Vin Arlen
Jane Fleiss ...
Camille Schaeffer
Valerie Giocondo ...
Juliet
...
Mrs. Lux
...
Mr. Atwood
...
Alison Schaeffer
...
Aunt Billie
David Kirkwood ...
Earl Iverson
...
Deputy
...
Melissa Tory
Albert Owens ...
DA Matt Seaver
...
Nick Dobson
...
Brad Ferris (as Daryl Roach)
...
Dr. Vivian Englehart
...
Joanne Jameson
...
Oscar Ray Pant Jr.
...
Melissa's Mother
Dejuan D. Turrentine ...
Tariq Jameson
Gale Van Cott ...
Mrs. Atwood
...
Julie Lux
Chris Wiley ...
Damon Atwood

Produced by 

Amy Brenneman ... executive producer
Joseph Dougherty ... consulting producer
Barbara Hall ... executive producer
Hart Hanson ... consulting producer
James Hayman ... co-executive producer
Thomas R. Moore ... producer
Dawn Prestwich ... co-executive producer
Joseph Stern ... executive producer
Connie Tavel ... executive producer
Nicole Yorkin ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Peter Himmelman

Cinematography by 

Kenneth Zunder ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

George Pilkinton

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer ... (as Michael Mayer)

Makeup Department 

Debra-Lee Davidson ... makeup department head
Denise Hooper ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maggie Parker ... first assistant director
Laura Petticord ... second second assistant director
Wendy Bledsoe ... dga trainee: day player (uncredited)

Art Department 

Douglas Abrahamson ... co-property master
James L. Eddy ... assistant property master
Corey McNabb ... set dresser
Christopher Parker ... set dresser
Rick A. Young ... on set dresser (as Rick A. 'Fleabag' Young) (2000)
Robert J. Young ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer
Zeke Richardson ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Tom Ceglia ... special effects foreman

Camera and Electrical Department 

Henry Christian III ... electrician
Patrick Doane ... grip
Eric Dyson ... assistant camera
Donald S. Hubbell ... dolly grip
Randy Shanofsky ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Luke Bird Stern ... second assistant camera
Joseph T. Terranova ... assistant chief lighting technician
Walt Andrus ... camera operator: a (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Beth Ramsey ... set costumer
Zhanna Tataryan ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Dennis Mackelburg ... colorist
Bill Missett ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Karen Gilbert ... key assistant location manager
Karen E. Gilbert ... key assistant location manager
Jordana Kronen ... location manager
Stephen V. Weissberger ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Trevor Howard ... additional music scoring (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Young ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Ronald Arthur Baker ... caterer
Evelyn Germanakos ... script coordinator
Karen Hall ... creative consultant
Oscar Sosa ... production accountant assistant
Dana Bilbao ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Chris Hanson ... medical technical advisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page