Edit

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alan Myerson

Writing Credits  

Barbara Hall ... (developer)
 
John Tinker ... (creator) &
Bill D'Elia ... (creator) and
Amy Brenneman ... (creator) &
Connie Tavel ... (creator)
 
K.J. Steinberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Gillian Gray (credit only)
...
...
...
Donna Kozlowski (credit only)
...
...
...
Tara Correa-McMullen ...
...
ASA Jackson Wyatt
Hillary Tuck ...
Jessica Zicklin
...
Claudia Ramie
...
Oswell Bray
Robin Gammell ...
...
Alan Schein
...
Diesel
...
...
Atty. Yvonne Dunbar
...
Barbara Nissman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Graham Bentz ...
Joshua Ramie
Angela Bullock ...
Amanda Foley
Karl Calhoun ...
Cop #1
...
Guard #1 (as Big Jim Calloway)
Max Goudsmit ...
Clerk
Dee Nelson ...
Janice Samuels
...
Punk Kid
Anne Rutter ...
Marsha Bray
Liberty Smith ...
Daisy Bray
...
Clerk (uncredited)
...
Kid (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carol Barbee ... executive producer
Amy Brenneman ... executive producer
Jan DeWitt ... producer
Valerie Joseph ... co-producer
Thomas R. Moore ... producer
Barry O'Brien ... supervising producer
Helen Shaver ... producer
Joseph Stern ... executive producer
Connie Tavel ... executive producer
Bruce Zimmerman ... consulting producer

Music by 

Peter Himmelman

Cinematography by 

Kenneth Zunder ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric Seaburn

Casting By 

Alexis Frank Koczara
Vicki Rosenberg

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer

Art Direction by 

Christopher Brown

Set Decoration by 

Kathy Curtis-Cahill

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Felix-Hager

Makeup Department 

Laverne Caracuzzi ... makeup artist
Debra-Lee Davidson ... key makeup artist (as Debra Davidson)
David Fields ... key hair stylist
Pamela Santori ... makeup artist
Geordie Sheffer ... hair stylist: Ms. Daly

Production Management 

Patrick L. Coleman ... post-production supervisor
Jan DeWitt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shawn Hanley ... second assistant director
Maggie Parker ... first assistant director
Laura Petticord ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jon Bush ... art department coordinator
Lisa A. Corbin ... assistant property master
Gretchen Dalton ... set dresser
Trixie Gardner ... set dresser
Craig Pittman ... lead man
Ian Scheibel ... property master

Sound Department 

Robert J. Anderson Jr. ... production sound mixer
Kenneth R. Burton ... sound re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Stephen Grubbs ... supervising sound editor
Dick Hansen ... utility sound
Andre Perreault ... sound re-recording mixer (as André Perreault)
Robert Ramirez ... sound effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Walt Andrus ... camera operator
Randall Burak ... gaffer (as Randall B. Burak)
Patrick Doane ... grip
Eric Dyson ... assistant camera
Donald S. Hubbell ... dolly grip
Michael A. Mendez ... grip
Russell Nordstedt ... key grip (as Russ Nordstedt)
Jaim O'Neil ... best boy
Randy Shanofsky ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Luke Bird Stern ... second assistant camera
Patriq Luo ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeanie Bacharach ... original casting
Judith Holstra ... original casting
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Miranda Kelley ... set costumer
Zhanna Tataryan ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Christal Khatib ... assistant editor (as Christal A. Khatib)
Dennis Mackelburg ... colorist
Bill Missett ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Jeff Lingle ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Rick Scheil ... transportation office coordinator
Matthew Talamantes ... driver
Sam White ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jessica Aichs ... production secretary
Christopher Ambrose ... executive story editor
Simran Baidwan ... assistant to executive producer
Sara Bartkiewicz ... production secretary
Jay D. Blitzman ... technical advisor
Charley Dane ... assistant: Barry O'Brien
Evelyn Germanakos ... script coordinator (as Evelyn N. Germanakos)
Barbara Hall ... executive consultant
Lontih Khatami ... researcher
Melissa Lambert ... assistant: Amy Brenneman
Ken Lee ... production accountant
Antoinette Levine ... location manager
Robert Levine ... assistant: Carol Barbee
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator
Sally Roddy ... script supervisor (as Sally J. Roddy)
Lisa Aline Schultz ... assistant: James Frawley
Jeremy Martinez ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page