IMDb > "Judging Amy" My Little Runaway (2004)

"Judging Amy" My Little Runaway (2004)

« Prev | 115 of 138 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
6.9/10   16 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Barbara Hall (developed by)
John Tinker (created by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for My Little Runaway on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
11 May 2004 (Season 5, Episode 22)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Amy Brenneman ... Amy Gray

Richard T. Jones ... Bruce Van Exel

Kevin Rahm ... Kyle McCarty

Jessica Tuck ... Gillian Gray (credit only)

Marcus Giamatti ... Peter Gray (credit only)

Karle Warren ... Lauren Cassidy

Jillian Armenante ... Donna Kozlowski (credit only)

Tyne Daly ... Maxine Gray

Barbara Carrera ... Francesca Messina
Mary-Joan Negro ... Pam Morton (as Mary Joan Negro)

Katelin Petersen ... Sally Hartsell (as Katelin Peterson)

Jeffrey Vincent Parise ... Buck Costello (as Jeff Parise)
Shane Haboucha ... Travis Cooper

Marguerite MacIntyre ... Nala Cooper

Carolyn Seymour ... Atty. Marla Rosen

Jossara Jinaro ... Courtney Messina

Tito Ortiz ... Raul Messina

Ben Murphy ... Brad Vickers
Timothy Groff ... Priest
Michael Shaner

Timothy Omundson ... Sean Potter

Michael O'Neill ... D.A. Dave Sherman

Cheech Marin ... Ignacio Messina

Adrian Pasdar ... ADA David McClaren
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Yeni Alvarez ... Officer Young
Henry Farnam ... Tom Cooper
Gina Morelli ... Isabel Messina

Sam Upton ... Doctor

Crawford Wilson ... Victor McClaren

Episode Crew
Directed by
Helen Shaver 
 
Writing credits
Barbara Hall (developed by)

John Tinker (created by) &
Bill D'Elia (created by) and
Amy Brenneman (created by) &
Connie Tavel (created by)

Carol Barbee (written by)

Produced by
Carol Barbee .... supervising producer
Amy Brenneman .... executive producer
Jan DeWitt .... producer
James Frawley .... co-executive producer
Rob Fresco .... consulting producer
Paul Guyot .... co-producer
Karen Hall .... executive producer
Valerie Joseph .... co-producer
Thomas R. Moore .... producer
Barry O'Brien .... co-producer
Lyla Oliver .... producer
Joseph Stern .... executive producer
Alex Taub .... executive producer
Connie Tavel .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Peter Himmelman 
 
Cinematography by
Kenneth Zunder (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Michael L. Sale 
 
Casting by
Alexis Frank Koczara 
Vicki Rosenberg 
 
Production Design by
Michael L. Mayer 
 
Art Direction by
Christopher Brown 
 
Set Decoration by
Kathy Curtis-Cahill  (as Kathy Curtis Cahill)
 
Costume Design by
Kathleen Felix-Hager 
 
Makeup Department
Debra-Lee Davidson .... makeup department head (as Debra Davidson)
David Fields .... key hair stylist
Pamela Santori .... makeup artist
Geordie Sheffer .... hair stylist: Ms Daly
 
Production Management
Patrick L. Coleman .... post-production supervisor
Jan DeWitt .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Hanley .... second assistant director
Maggie Parker .... first assistant director
Laura Petticord .... second second assistant director
 
Art Department
Jon Bush .... art department coordinator
Lisa A. Corbin .... assistant property master
Ian Scheibel .... property master
 
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. .... sound mixer
Kenneth R. Burton .... sound re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Stephen Grubbs .... supervising sound editor
Dick Hansen .... utility sound
Andre Perreault .... sound re-recording mixer (as André Perreault)
Robert Ramirez .... sound effects editor
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Walt Andrus .... camera operator
Randall Burak .... gaffer (as Randall B. Burak)
Patrick Doane .... grip
Donald S. Hubbell .... dolly grip
John McGonegle .... assistant chief lighting technician
Michael A. Mendez .... grip
Russell Nordstedt .... key grip (as Russ Nordstedt)
Jaim O'Neil .... best boy
Steve Randolph .... additional camera operator
Randy Shanofsky .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Luke Bird Stern .... second assistant camera
Patriq Luo .... electrician (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Jeanie Bacharach .... original casting
Judith Holstra .... original casting
Tyler Fahringer .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Miranda Kelley .... set costumer
Zhanna Tataryan .... costume supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Christal Khatib .... assistant editor (as Christal A. Khatib)
Dennis Mackelburg .... colorist
Bill Missett .... on-line editor
 
Music Department
Jeff Lingle .... music editor
Trevor Howard .... additional music scoring (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Sam White .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Jay D. Blitzman .... technical advisor
Kim Costantino .... assistant: Amy Brenneman
Evelyn Germanakos .... script coordinator
Nancy Gregory .... assistant: Joseph Stern
Barbara Hall .... executive consultant
Lisa Henthorn .... assistant: Karen Hall
Lontih Khatami .... researcher
Ken Lee .... production accountant
Antoinette Levine .... location manager
Nancy Mosher Hall .... production coordinator
Matt Robken .... assistant: James Frawley
Sally Roddy .... script supervisor (as Sally J. Roddy)
Christine Ryan .... assistant: Alex Taub (as Christine N. Ryan)
Jason K. Smith .... assistant production office coordinator (as Jason Smith)
Dana Bilbao .... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Chris Hanson .... medical technical advisor (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Amy Brenneman  creator
Bill D'Elia  creator
Connie Tavel  creator
John Tinker  creator

Original Music by
Ashen Keilyn 
 
Art Direction by
Scott Meehan 
 
Makeup Department
Christopher Burdett .... special makeup designer
Jason Collins .... supervisor: Almost Human, Inc.
Robert Hall .... special makeup designer
Debbie Mezera .... office manager: Almost Human, Inc.
 
Production Management
William Klug .... post-production supervisor
Charles Miller .... unit production manager: Connecticut
Christopher Seitz .... unit production manager
Gianna Maria Smart .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard W. Abramitis .... first assistant director (2002-) (as Richard Abramitis)
Kate Marie Boyle .... DGA trainee day player
Anne Cadman .... key second assistant director (as Annie Cadman)
Nick Candy .... dga trainee
Ime Etuk .... dga trainee (2000)
John Glasser .... first assistant director
Michelle Jaeger .... second second assistant director
Michael T. McNerney .... additional second assistant director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... trainee assistant director
Sarah Pryzibilla .... dga trainee (as Sarah Blumenthal)
Krista Reymann .... dayplayer second second assistant director (multiple episodes)
Krista Reymann .... dga trainee
Chani Siegel .... dga trainee
Brent Stanton .... second second assistant director (day player)
 
Art Department
Jeff Arnott .... paint gangboss
Camille M. Bratkowski .... set designer
Timothy M. Earls .... set designer
Tom Frohling .... set designer
Eleas Kostis .... set painter
Brent David Mannon .... property assistant
Cathlyn Marshall .... set designer (2001)
Robert Sissman .... set designer
Drew Williams .... leadman (seasons 1-3)
Rick A. Young .... on-set dresser
Neal W. Zoromski .... props
 
Sound Department
Dicken Berglund .... adr mixer
Paul Drenning .... foley mixer
Larry Goeb .... dialogue editor
Colin Jones .... boom operator (2003)
Benjamin Martin .... sound effects editor (2003)
Todd Niesen .... dialogue editor
Von Varga .... sound utility
 
Special Effects by
Ron Petruccione .... special effects
 
Visual Effects by
Frank Lawas .... visual effects I/O supervisor
James W. Riley .... visual effects supervisor
Victor Scalise .... visual effects editor
 
Stunts
Nicole Basanda .... stunts
Ben Bray .... stunts
John Dixon .... utility stunts
Andy Gill .... stunts
Lisa Hoyle .... stunts
Denney Pierce .... stunts
Tim Sitarz .... stunts
Clark Tucker .... stunts
Chrissy Weathersby Ball .... stunt double: Krysten Leigh Jones (2005)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary S. Christie .... best boy
Gary S. Christie .... key rigging grip
Gregory Cohen .... assistant camera
Chris Funk .... set lighting technician (season 1)
Adam Glick .... set lighting technician
Colin Hudson .... Steadicam operator
Ryan Huston .... set electrician
Dan Kneece .... additional Steadicam operator: additional camera operator
Yaron Levy .... electrician
Bob Myers .... rigging grip
Roland Simmons .... lighting tool
Michael Yarish .... still photographer
 
Casting Department
Mara Casey .... casting associate
Chad Darnell .... extras casting
Brooke Mulry .... casting associate
Beth Sekul .... casting assistant (seasons 5-6)
Lori Sugar .... casting associate
Erin Toner .... casting assistant (2002-2003)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katherine Dover .... costumer
Kathleen Felix-Hager .... costume supervisor (as Kathleen Felix)
Austin Myers .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Jean Crupper .... assistant editor (2002-2003)
Vincent D. Kaufmann III .... post-production coordinator (2002-)
E. Hope Menocal .... post-production assistant
Jana Triska .... assistant editor (2000-)
Michael A. Webber .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Marc Aaron Jacobs .... composer: additional score
Georgiana Ramsland .... music editor
Allan K. Rosen .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Jeff Eggleston .... driver
Glenn Knowlton .... driver
 
Other crew
Sheri Apap .... animal trainer
Patti Begley .... stand-in
Randolph Bookman .... production assistant
Bruno Bottcher .... set production assistant
Jody Britt .... assistant: Amy Brenneman
Scotty Brown .... assistant location manager
Gaye Ann Bruno .... photo publicity
Sean Byrnes .... production coordinator
Michael Caccamise .... additional set production assistant
Randall Caldwell .... executive story editor (2002-)
Brad Carr .... production assistant
Kenny Chaplin .... key set production assistant
Craig Conover .... craft service (seasons 3-4)
Guin Dill .... animal trainer (as Guin Noland)
Franne Einberg .... production accountant
Mandy Friedrich .... studio teacher (early seasons)
Daniel J. Glenn .... production assistant
Max Harris .... production office assistant
Jean Hodges .... food stylist
Zach Keyworth .... production assistant
Jordana Kronen .... location manager
Angel Dean Lopez .... executive story editor
Jennifer Lowe .... key first assistant accountant (2 seasons)
Chad McQuay .... payroll accountant
Sam Nainoa .... production assistant
Kelly Nass .... production assistant (2001)
Lyla Oliver .... executive story editor (2002-)
Rob Osterberg .... assistant production coordinator
Debbie Pearl .... animal coordinator
Jim Roberts .... set medic (2001-2002)
Aron Rofer .... production office assistant
Sharon Sacks .... studio teacher
Beth Sekul .... production assistant (seasons 3-4)
Clay Senechal .... production assistant
Laura Sherman .... location assistant
Caryn Shuken .... location liaison
Franses Simonovich .... assistant office coordinator (as Frances Simonovich)
Nathan Stein .... assistant location manager (last three seasons)
Ben Thurston .... production assistant
Patricia van Baalbergen .... production coordinator (as Patricia Johnson)
Jude S. Walko .... locations site representative
Troy Waters .... marine coordinator
Stephen V. Weissberger .... assistant location manager (2000-2005)
Morgan Welborn .... production assistant (2005)
Mari Wilson .... additional script supervisor (2002)
Richard Wilson .... assistant accountant
David W. Zucker .... story editor
Adam Zunder .... production assistant (2001)
Adam Zunder .... set production assistant (2002)
Allison Zunder .... production assistant (2004)
 
Distributors

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Judging Amy" (1999)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.