Edit
"Jackie Chan Adventures" Mother of All Battles (TV Episode 2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Thom

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John Rogers ... (creator)
Dean Stefan

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself
...
Jackie Chan (voice)
...
Jade (voice)
...
Uncle (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Captain Black (voice)
...
Moma Tohru (voice)
...
Gang Leader (voice)
Noah Nelson ...
Tohru (voice)
...
Gangster 1 (voice)
...
Gangster 2 (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jenny Barbour ... associate producer
Duane Capizzi ... executive producer
Jackie Chan ... executive producer
Willie Chan ... executive producer
Brian Gersh ... executive producer
Michael Goguen ... producer
Jeff Kline ... executive producer
Solon So ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Ward

Film Editing by 

Adam Weiss

Production Management 

Robby Huckell ... post-production supervisor
Tonda S. Lark ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Jojo Aguilar ... prop designer
Keith Aiken ... storyboard revisions
Jeff Allen ... storyboard revisions
Young Baek ... storyboard revisions
Bryan Baugh ... storyboard revisionist
Lisa Baytos ... storyboard revisions
Edward Goral ... storyboard revisions
Mike Harris ... storyboard revisions
Kathleen Hartman ... prop supervisor
Jay Hong ... prop designer
Alexandra Kube ... prop designer
Andrew Lee ... storyboard revisions
Kalvin Lee ... storyboard revisions
Anna Leong ... storyboard revisions
Irineo Maramba ... storyboard revisions
Mourice Martin ... art coordinator
Eugene Mattos ... prop designer
Richard Ory ... prop designer
Matt Roach ... storyboard revisions
Norm Ryang ... prop designer
Tom Ryder ... storyboard artist
Matthew Schenk ... storyboard coordinator
Alex Soto ... storyboard revisions
Clint Taylor ... storyboard artist
Alan Wan ... storyboard revisions
James Yang ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Devon Bowman ... recording engineer
Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer
Dan Cubert ... production sound mixer
Kris Daly ... foley recordist
Robert Duran ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist
Roshaun Hawley ... dialogue editor
J. Lampinen ... digital audio transferer
Mark Mercado ... assistant engineer

Visual Effects by 

Azariah Owens ... digital effects supervisor
Kathleen Hartman ... effects designer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Peter Aries ... animation checker
Russell Calabrese ... timing director
Edgar Carlos ... background designer
Cindy Carrington ... color design director
John Cataldi ... timing director
Andy Chiang ... character designer
Craig Cuqro ... color stylist
Holly du Rivage ... timing director
Bill Dunn ... color stylist
Rex Faraday ... timing director
Denise Blakely Fuller ... background designer
Mike Guerena ... color stylist
Sandi Hathcock ... animation checker
Cynthia Ignacio ... background supervisor
A.J. Jothikumar ... character designer
Tina Katz ... color stylist
Marina Levikova ... background designer
Randy Ludensky ... timing director
José López ... character designer
Ross Malorzo ... color stylist
Jeff Matsuda ... character designer / character supervisor
Art Morales ... background designer
Kersti Myrberg ... color stylist
Nollan Obena ... background supervisor
Myra Owyang ... animatic supervisor
Kunio Shimamura ... timing director
Alan M.W. Simmons ... background designer
Chu-Hui Song ... color stylist
John R. Statema ... character designer
Jon Suzuki ... character designer
Kirk Tingblad ... supervising timing director
Miok Yoo ... color stylist

Casting Department 

Everett A. Oliver ... casting supervisor
Matthew C. Otoski ... casting coordinator

Editorial Department 

Adrienne Brethen ... assistant animatic editor
Carmen Cano ... assistant animatic editor
Illya Cano ... assistant editor
Ben Choo ... animatic editor
Charlie Cline ... assistant animatic editor
Halima K. Gilliam ... assistant editor
Jose Gonzalez Jr. ... apprentice editor
Magda Greene ... assistant animatic editor
JoAnne Ji Kim ... apprentice editor
Myra Owyang ... apprentice editor
Whitney Rogers ... assistant animatic editor
Elizabeth Rufenacht ... assistant editor
Tony Tedford ... assistant editor
Mike Yang ... animatic editor
Edison Yu ... animatic editor

Music Department 

Jim Latham ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Susan Blu ... dialogue director
Oliver Calonzo ... production assistant: art
Amber D. Collins ... assistant: Mr. Kline
Randy Jandt ... script coordinator
Michael Jelenic ... assistant: Mr. Capizzi
Eric Waldman ... production assistant: storyboard

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page