Edit
"Jackie Chan Adventures" Lost City of the Muntabs (TV Episode 2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chap Yaep

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Patricia Carr ... (as Patti Carr)
Lara Olsen ... (as Lara Runnels)
John Rogers ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself
...
Jackie Chan (voice)
...
Jade (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Abila (voice)
...
John Smith (voice)
...
Muntab Leader (voice)
...
Larsen (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jenny Barbour ... associate producer
Duane Capizzi ... executive producer
Jackie Chan ... executive producer
Willie Chan ... executive producer
Brian Gersh ... executive producer
Michael Goguen ... producer
Jeff Kline ... executive producer
Solon So ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Ward

Film Editing by 

Adam Weiss

Production Management 

Robby Huckell ... post-production supervisor
Tonda S. Lark ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Jojo Aguilar ... prop designer
Keith Aiken ... storyboard revisions
Jeff Allen ... storyboard revisions
Young Baek ... storyboard revisions
Bryan Baugh ... storyboard revisionist
Lisa Baytos ... storyboard revisions
Edward Goral ... storyboard revisions
Mike Harris ... storyboard revisions
Kathleen Hartman ... prop supervisor
Vinton Heuck ... storyboard artist
Jay Hong ... prop designer
Alexandra Kube ... prop designer
Kalvin Lee ... storyboard revisions
Anna Leong ... storyboard revisions
Irineo Maramba ... storyboard revisions
Mourice Martin ... art coordinator
Eugene Mattos ... prop designer
Richard Ory ... prop designer
Matt Roach ... storyboard revisions
Norm Ryang ... prop designer
Matthew Schenk ... storyboard coordinator
Alex Soto ... storyboard revisions
Alan Wan ... storyboard revisions
Young Ki Yoon ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer
Dan Cubert ... production sound mixer / recording engineer
Robert Duran ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist
Marilyn Graf ... foley recordist
Roshaun Hawley ... dialogue editor
J. Lampinen ... digital audio transferer
Mark Mercado ... assistant engineer

Visual Effects by 

Azariah Owens ... digital effects supervisor
Kathleen Hartman ... effects designer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Peter Aries ... animation checker
Adrienne Brethen ... assistant animatic editor
Russell Calabrese ... timing director
Carmen Cano ... assistant animatic editor
Edgar Carlos ... background designer
Cindy Carrington ... color design director
John Cataldi ... timing director
Andy Chiang ... character designer
Ben Choo ... animatic editor
Charlie Cline ... assistant animatic editor
Craig Cuqro ... color stylist
Holly du Rivage ... timing director (as Holly DuRivage)
Bill Dunn ... color stylist
Rex Faraday ... timing director
Denise Blakely Fuller ... background designer
Magda Greene ... assistant animatic editor
Mike Guerena ... color stylist
Sandi Hathcock ... animation checker
Cynthia Ignacio ... background supervisor
Jill Jacobs ... timing director
A.J. Jothikumar ... character designer
Tina Katz ... color stylist
Monica Lee ... assistant animatic editor
Marina Levikova ... background designer
Randy Ludensky ... timing director
José López ... character designer
Ross Malorzo ... color stylist
Jeff Matsuda ... character designer / character supervisor
Art Morales ... background designer
Scott Musgrove ... color stylist
Nollan Obena ... background supervisor
Myra Owyang ... animatic supervisor
Whitney Rogers ... assistant animatic editor
Alan M.W. Simmons ... background designer
Chu-Hui Song ... color stylist
John R. Statema ... character designer
Jon Suzuki ... character designer
Kirk Tingblad ... supervising timing director
Mike Yang ... animatic editor
Miok Yoo ... color stylist
Edison Yu ... animatic editor

Casting Department 

Christopher Meola ... casting supervisor
Matthew C. Otoski ... casting coordinator

Editorial Department 

Illya Cano ... assistant editor
Jose Gonzalez Jr. ... apprentice editor
JoAnne Ji Kim ... apprentice editor
Donald Milne ... assistant editor
Myra Owyang ... apprentice editor
Elizabeth Rufenacht ... assistant editor
Tony Tedford ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jim Latham ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Susan Blu ... dialogue director
Oliver Calonzo ... production assistant: art
Amber D. Collins ... assistant: Mr. Kline
Randy Jandt ... script coordinator
Michael Jelenic ... assistant: Mr. Capizzi
Eric Waldman ... production assistant: storyboard

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page