Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Josh Becker

Writing Credits  

Eric Morris ... (creator)
 
Adam Armus ... (written by) &
Nora Kay Foster ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Angela Marie Dotchin ...
Mrs. Emilia Smythe Rothschild (as Angela Dotchin)
Stuart Devenie ...
Stephen Papps ...
Amy Morrison ...
Annie
Shemp Wooley ...
Voice of Jean-Claude (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Campbell ... co-executive producer
Sam Clark ... associate producer
Janine Dickins ... producer: New Zealand (as Janine Dickens)
Eric Gruendemann ... co-executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Michael MacDonald ... co-producer (as Michael McDonald)
Eric Morris ... supervising producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Sam Raimi ... executive producer
Robert G. Tapert ... executive producer (as Rob Tapert)

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca ... (as Joseph Lo Duca)

Cinematography by 

Kevin Riley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Plummer

Production Design by 

Robert Gillies

Art Direction by 

Mike Becroft
Lee Johnston
Jennifer Ward

Costume Design by 

Jane Holland

Makeup Department 

Gabrielle Jones ... makeup/hair supervisor
Jane Petersen ... makeup/hair: second unit

Production Management 

Sally Campbell ... production manager
Angela Jackson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Heath ... assistant director: second unit
Terri Kilmartin ... first assistant director
Wayne Rose ... second unit director
Anton Steel ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Phil Chitty ... construction manager
Sue Gandy ... art department coordinator
Fraser Harvey ... construction foreman
Viv Kernick ... set dresser
Roger Murray ... prop designer
Paul Radford ... scenic artist
Todd Smythe ... carpenter
Michael Sudholter ... leading hand
Kate Lang ... sculptor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Simon Adams ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Burt ... re-recording mixer
Hayden Collow ... sound effects editor
Steve Finnigan ... adr recordist
Deb Frame ... foley artist
Tim Prebble ... sound editor
Rachel Shearer ... assistant sound editor
Mike Westgate ... sound recordist
Dave Whitehead ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Ken Durey ... mechanical effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Marten Coombe ... visual effects coordinator
Barney Curnow ... wire removal (as Barnaby Curnow)
George Port ... visual effects supervisor
George Ritchie ... digital matte painter

Stunts 

Peter Bell ... stunt coordinator
Craig Dunn ... stunt performer
Steve McQuillan ... stunt performer
Jason Tahu ... stunt performer (various episodes)
Amand Weaver ... stunt double
Chris Easley ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph Bidois ... gaffer
Rewa Harre ... director of photography: second unit
Simon Jones ... key grip
Dale McCready ... camera operator
Kim Worthington ... grip
Ben Ruffell ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Marie Adams ... casting: New Zealand
Marisa Borich ... extras casting
Beth Hymson ... casting: US (as Beth Hymson-Ayer)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jake Collier ... costume props assistant
Katherine Milne ... set costumer
Marion Olsen ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jabez Olssen ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Cam Ballantyne ... music editor
Keith Ballantyne ... supervising music editor

Other crew 

Bridget Burke ... stand-in
Michelle Daley ... production accountant
Moira Grant ... cast coordinator
Paul James ... production runner: second unit
Kurt A. Langenhahn ... script coordinator
Geoffrey Martin ... creative associate
Rachel Munro ... script supervisor
Anne Nicolle ... production coordinator
Phee Phanshell ... schedule coordinator
Sandi Rayner ... horse coordinator
Sally Sherratt ... location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page