Edit

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Vejar ... (as Mike Vejar)

Writing Credits  

Donald P. Bellisario ... (created by)
 
Aurorae Khoo ... (teleplay by) &
Stephen Lyons ... (teleplay by)
 
Joseph C. Wilson ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Sturgis Turner (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Etta
...
...
Captain John Smith
...
...
Armelia McQueen ...
April-Dawn McKee
...
Charlie Warloe
...
Lt. Chang
...
Young William Cresswell
...
...
...
Lt. Joe Johnson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bellisario ... producer
Donald P. Bellisario ... executive producer
Dana Coen ... co-executive producer
Avery C. Drewe ... producer
Peter Dunne ... producer
Megan Mascena Gaspar ... co-producer
Michael Horowitz ... associate producer
Chas. Floyd Johnson ... co-executive producer
Don McGill ... co-executive producer
Darcy Meyers ... producer
Larry Moskowitz ... consulting producer
Chip Vucelich ... co-producer
Julie B. Watson ... supervising producer
Stephen Zito ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Steven Bramson ... (as Steve Bramson)

Cinematography by 

David J. Miller

Film Editing by 

Randy D. Wiles

Casting By 

Susan Bluestein
Camille St. Cyr

Production Design by 

Chas. Butcher

Art Direction by 

Carl J. Stensel ... (as Carl Stensel)

Set Decoration by 

Sam Gross

Makeup Department 

Tena Parker ... hair stylist (as Tena Parker-Liddiard)
Phyllis Temple ... makeup artist
David Williams ... makeup department head

Production Management 

David Schiller ... production supervisor
Chip Vucelich ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Faul ... first assistant director
Kevin Koster ... second assistant director
Brent Stanton ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Kurumada ... assistant property master
Krystal Pertsch ... art department coordinator
Eric Rood ... assist prop master
Thom Schaefer ... construction coordinator
George Tuers ... property master
Bruce West ... set designer

Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Jeffory Haddad ... sound utility
Franklin Jones Jr. ... sound re-recording mixer
Sean Rush ... sound mixer
Greg Schorer ... sound supervisor

Special Effects by 

Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes)
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Doug Spilatro ... visual effects

Stunts 

Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Cohen ... computer/video engineer
Doug Houston ... lighting technician
William Kent ... rigging grip
Jerry Kim ... second unit grip
Frank Klepadlo ... key grip/rigging
Brandon Margulies ... second assistant camera
Michael P. May ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Tom Schmieder ... gaffer
Darrell B. Sheldon ... dolly grip
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Nan Dutton ... original casting
Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Erin Toner ... casting associate
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

L. Paul Dafelmair ... costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair)
Rachel Good ... costume supervisor
Reiko Kurumada ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

George Delaney ... final colorist
Peter Keller ... assistant editor
John Klump ... post-production coordinator
Ralph A. Riccoboni ... assistant editor (as Ralph Riccoboni)
Matthew Michael Weathers ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Marvin J. Bernstein ... location manager
Jordan Schmidt ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bruce Broughton ... composer: theme music
Teri Wolf ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Greg Nutt ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

David Auge ... production associate
Nickey Bennett ... assistant to executive producer
Derrick Goulet ... second assistant production accountant
Austin Grady ... assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady)
Onalee Hunter ... assistant to producers
Aurorae Khoo ... researcher
Stephen Lyons ... script coordinator
Ted Martinez ... production accountant
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Debra Mayfield ... assistant to executive producer
Erica McIntosh ... production coordinator
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator
Patty Sachs ... assistant to executive producer
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor
Joseph Wilson ... researcher
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Kurumada ... on-set prop person (uncredited)
Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page