Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Oz Scott

Writing Credits  

Donald P. Bellisario ... (created by)
 
Larry Moskowitz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Major General Paul Spinoza
...
Michael Bellisario ...
...
Josh Flanzer
...
Prosecutor Joe Wilson
...
...
Dr. Joel Wittman
...
Staff Sergeant Efren Lantana
...
Bruce Wright ...
Captain Maxwell Munsen
...
Aram Rasuli
...
...
...
Corporal Gino Hatanian (as John Petrelli)
...
Lt. Cmdr. Abrams
Kurt Larson ...
PFC Nate Courier
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bellisario ... producer
Donald P. Bellisario ... executive producer
Dana Coen ... co-executive producer
Philip DeGuere Jr. ... consulting producer
Avery C. Drewe ... producer
Peter Dunne ... producer
Megan Mascena Gaspar ... co-producer
Michael Horowitz ... associate producer
Chas. Floyd Johnson ... co-executive producer
Don McGill ... supervising producer
Darcy Meyers ... producer
Larry Moskowitz ... consulting producer
Chip Vucelich ... co-producer
Julie B. Watson ... supervising producer
Stephen Zito ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Steven Bramson ... (as Steve Bramson)
Christopher Klatman
James Stemple

Cinematography by 

David J. Miller

Film Editing by 

Bert Glatstein

Casting By 

Susan Bluestein
Camille St. Cyr

Production Design by 

Chas. Butcher

Art Direction by 

Carl J. Stensel ... (as Carl Stensel)

Set Decoration by 

Sam Gross

Makeup Department 

Tena Parker ... hair stylist (as Tena Parker-Liddiard)
Phyllis Temple ... makeup artist
David Williams ... makeup department head

Production Management 

David Schiller ... production supervisor
Chip Vucelich ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Koster ... second assistant director
Robert Scott ... first assistant director
Brent Stanton ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Kurumada ... assistant property master
Krystal Pertsch ... art department coordinator
Eric Rood ... assist prop master
Thom Schaefer ... construction coordinator
George Tuers ... property master
Bruce West ... set designer

Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Jeffory Haddad ... sound utility
Franklin Jones Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Sean Rush ... sound mixer
Greg Schorer ... sound supervisor

Special Effects by 

Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes)
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Doug Spilatro ... visual effects

Stunts 

Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Cohen ... computer/video engineer
Christopher Goss ... Steadicam operator
Doug Houston ... lighting technician
William Kent ... rigging grip
Frank Klepadlo ... key grip/rigging
Brandon Margulies ... second assistant camera
Tom Schmieder ... gaffer
Darrell B. Sheldon ... dolly grip
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Nan Dutton ... original casting
Elisha Gruer ... casting associate
Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

L. Paul Dafelmair ... costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair)
Rachel Good ... costume supervisor
Reiko Kurumada ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

George Delaney ... final colorist
Peter Keller ... assistant editor
John Klump ... post-production coordinator
Ralph A. Riccoboni ... assistant editor (as Ralph Riccoboni)
Matthew Michael Weathers ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Marvin J. Bernstein ... location manager
Paul Brinkman ... location manager

Music Department 

Bruce Broughton ... composer: theme music
Teri Wolf ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Greg Nutt ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

David Auge ... production associate
Nickey Bennett ... assistant to executive producer
Joe Fikes ... project officer: department of defense
Derrick Goulet ... second assistant production accountant
Austin Grady ... assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady)
Aurorae Khoo ... researcher
Stephen Lyons ... script coordinator
Harriet Margulies ... assistant to producer
Ted Martinez ... production accountant
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Debra Mayfield ... assistant to executive producer
Erica McIntosh ... production coordinator
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator
Patty Sachs ... assistant to executive producer
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor
Joseph Wilson ... researcher
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Kurumada ... on-set prop person (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page