Edit
"The Invaders" The Condemned (TV Episode 1967) Poster

(TV Series)

(1967)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Benedict

Writing Credits  

Robert Sherman ... (written by)
 
Larry Cohen ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
David Vincent
...
Morgan Tate
...
Carol Tate
...
Lewis Dunn
...
Detective Carter
John S. Ragin ...
John Finney (as John Ragin)
Wright King ...
Ed Tonkin
Garry Walberg ...
Detective Reagan
Harlan Warde ...
Ed Peterson
...
DA J.O. Brock
Kevin Burchett ...
Paul
Gordon Wescourt ...
Joey
Geoffrey Deuel ...
Teenager
...
Victoria
...
Driver
...
Coroner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Craig Chudy ...
Alien Shooting Morgan Tate's Car (uncredited)
...
Introductory Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
William Woodson ...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alan A. Armer ... producer
Quinn Martin ... executive producer
Anthony Spinner ... associate producer

Music by 

Sidney Cutner

Cinematography by 

Andrew J. McIntyre ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Walter Hannemann

Casting By 

Patricia Mock ... (as Patricia Rose Mock)

Art Direction by 

James Dowell Vance ... (as James D. Vance)

Set Decoration by 

Carl Biddiscombe

Makeup Department 

Jack Barron ... makeup artist
Annabell Levy ... hair stylist (as Annabell)

Production Management 

Howard P. Alston ... production manager (as Howard Alston)
John Elizalde ... post-production supervisor
Arthur Fellows ... in charge of production
Robert Huddleston ... unit production manager
Adrian Samish ... in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Harold Schneider ... second assistant director
Robert G. Stone ... assistant director

Art Department 

Harold Nyby ... construction coordinator
Ray Thompson ... property master

Sound Department 

Werner Kirsch ... sound editor
Barry Thomas ... production mixer

Special Effects by 

Ira Anderson Jr. ... special effects (as Ira Anderson)

Visual Effects by 

Darrell A. Anderson ... special photographic effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert R. Farmer ... chief electrician (as Robert Farmer)
Larry Milton ... key grip
Gail Parker ... second camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frank Beetson Jr. ... costume supervisor (as Frank Beetson)

Editorial Department 

Carl Barth ... editorial coordinator
Martin Fox ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Dan Carlin Sr. ... music editor (as Dan Carlin)
Dominic Frontiere ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

John Conwell ... assistant to executive producer
Marshall Schlom ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page