Edit

(TV Series)

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Chase

Writing Credits  

Joshua Brand ... (creator) &
John Falsey ... (creator)
 
David Chase ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Armbruster ...
Jerry Papes
Dan Biggers ...
Jim Hutton ...
Clerk
Rebecca Koon ...
Judy Langford ...
Mrs. Daly
Charles Lawlor ...
Dr. Joseph Clayton
Danny Nelson ...
Chief Mayhew
Mary Nell Santacroce ...
Mrs. Throckmorton
...
Peter Simmons ...
Brett Snell ...
Roddy Anderson
Brad Sullivan ...
...
Harold Noone
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joshua Brand ... executive producer
David Chase ... executive producer
John Falsey ... executive producer
Ra'uf Glasgow ... associate producer
Barbara Hall ... supervising producer
John Forrest Niss ... co-producer
Ian Sander ... producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

Steven Shaw ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stephen Mark

Casting By 

Eliza Roberts ... (as Eliza Simons)

Production Design by 

Charles C. Bennett ... (as Charles Bennett)

Set Decoration by 

Amy McGary

Costume Design by 

Tom McKinley

Makeup Department 

Lynn Barber ... makeup artist
Philip Ivey ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jim Davis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karen Estelle Collins ... second assistant director (as Karen Collins)
Richard Feury ... first assistant director (as Dick Feury)

Art Department 

Taylor Bennett ... scenic foreman (as Franklin T. Bennett)
Ron Breedlove ... construction coordinator (as Ronny Breedlove)
Ann Stacy ... paint foreman
Scott A. Stephens ... property master
Joseph F. Beeco ... construction foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Freddy Chancellor ... sound
Doug Davey ... sound effects mixer
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr/foley mixer
Chris Haire ... dialogue mixer
Jim Hawkins ... sound mixer
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor (uncredited)
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Clayton ... gaffer
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer
Paul M. Pollard ... camera operator (as Paul Pollard)

Casting Department 

Jay Binder ... casting: New York
Shay Griffin ... casting: Atlanta (as Shay Bentley-Griffin)
Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting
Cynthia Stillwell ... extras casting
Pat Cartwright Barwick ... first extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Lori Jo Nemhauser ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Richard L. Morrison ... music mixer
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor
Greg Sill ... music supervisor (as Gregory Sill)
W.G. Snuffy Walden ... composer: main theme

Transportation Department 

Ken Nevin ... transportation coordinator (as Ray Nevin)

Other crew 

Kevin Arkadie ... story editor
Henry Bromell ... executive story editor
Denise Dobbs ... assistant to executive producer
Alison Deen Fibben ... production coordinator
Alix Kelly Hauser ... assistant to executive producer (as Alix Hauser)
Maggie Hepburn ... production assistant
Caroline Ignacio ... assistant: writers (as Carolyn Ignacio)
Dee Johnson ... assistant to executive producer
Tom Pietschner ... location manager
Patience Thoreson ... script supervisor
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page