Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Bailey

Writing Credits  

Tony Jordan ... (written by)
 
Tony Jordan ... (creator)
 
Bharat Nalluri ... (idea)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Sir Anthony Reeves
...
Arthur Bond
...
Ray Fordham
...
Kay Stonham ...
Janice Reeves
Paul Ansdell ...
Maitre D'
Ian Bustard ...
Punter at Club
Sam Lathem ...
Punter at Club
Mac McDonald ...
American on plane (as Mac MacDonald)
...
Journalist
...
Mark Whittaker
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alison Barnett ... line producer
Simon Crawford Collins ... producer
Jane Featherstone ... executive producer
Tony Jordan ... associate producer
Gareth Neame ... executive producer: BBC

Music by 

Beatguru
Magnus Fiennes ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Gordon Hickie ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sarah Brewerton

Casting By 

Di Carling

Production Design by 

Paul Cross

Art Direction by 

Stephen Wong

Costume Design by 

Iain Macaulay

Makeup Department 

Katy Fray ... makeup artist
Meinir Jones-Lewis ... hair designer / makeup designer
Hilary Martin ... makeup artist
Sara Riesel ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Greg Blank ... unit manager
Shelley Powell ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alison Banks ... second assistant director
Simon Crawford Collins ... second unit director
Peter Freeman ... first assistant director
Julian Stevens ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Ben Barrington-Groves ... art department assistant
Mike Booys ... stand-by props
Eddie Campbell ... props storeman
Ian Cooper ... stand-by props
Mike Coveney ... stand-by rigger
Sarah Duncan ... assistant buyer
Laurie Griffiths ... stand-by carpenter
Ray Holt ... props master
Rod Lee ... set dresser
Paul Michel ... dressing props
Ben Munro ... stand-by art director
George Simons ... art department assistant
Zoe Smith ... production buyer
Richard Usher ... art department runner (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Bain ... sound maintenance
Rudi Buckle ... sound recordist
Jennie Evans ... dialogue editor
Michael Fentum ... sound supervisor
Nigel Heath ... dubbing mixer
Robert Brazier ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Beeks-Sanders ... camera operator
Ashley Dyson ... best boy
Mike Parsons ... electrician
Donald Russell ... focus puller
Amanda Searle ... still photographer
John Sturt ... electrician
Simon Surtees ... clapper loader
Steve Weightman ... grip (as Stephen Weightman)
Tony Wilcock ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Peter Halston ... assistant costume designer
Pamela Stewart ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Jon Bruce ... conform editor
Aaron Coot ... dailies operator
Scott Hinchcliffe ... on-line editor
Paul Newson ... assistant editor
Jateen Patel ... dailies colourist
Steffan Perry ... colorist

Location Management 

Katrina Fletcher ... location manager
Patrick Schweitzer ... location manager
Harriet Sutcliffe ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Simon Rogers ... composer: title music

Other crew 

Kate Cobbold ... production accountant
Dani Gordon ... production coordinator
Jill Greenwood ... assistant coordinator
Neil Hodge ... head chef
Kate Lawson ... picture publicist
Clova McCallum ... script executive: BBC
Claire Parker ... development executive
Julie Scott ... production executive
Arno Seagrim ... assistant accountant
Jayne Spooner ... continuity
Karen Wilson ... script editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page