Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Neill Fearnley

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mary Hanes ... (developer)
Gary R. Johnson ... (written by)
Jason Milligan ... (developer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Daniel Cooper
...
Alex Stone
...
Brian Brewster
...
Nub Flanders
...
Bonita Vasquez
Gina Stockdale ...
Ruby Vasquez
Allison Hossack ...
Molly Brewster
...
Kevin Mitchum
...
Callie Pender
...
Father Mac (credit only)
Max Peters ...
Dylan Stone (credit only)
...
Peter Gibson
...
Charlie
...
Dr. Lily Watson
...
Marcus Griffith

Produced by 

Bill Corcoran ... producer
Frank Giustra ... executive producer
Jonathan Goodwill ... producer
Mary Hanes ... executive producer
Jason Milligan ... supervising producer
Keri Young ... associate producer

Music by 

Tim McCauley

Cinematography by 

Barry Donlevy

Film Editing by 

Gordon Rempel

Casting By 

Maureen Webb

Production Design by 

Peter Hinton

Set Decoration by 

Sam Higgins

Costume Design by 

Lyn Kelly

Makeup Department 

Jill Corp ... key hair stylist
Tina Louise Teoli ... makeup department head (as Tina Teoli)

Production Management 

Liz Staniforth ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jacquie Gould ... first assistant director
Dwane Launt ... second assistant director (as Dwayne Launt)

Art Department 

Justin Bishop ... lead props
Bob Bottieri ... assistant art director (as Chris Buffett)
David Dague ... construction coordinator
Rain Draper ... head greensman
David 'Pops' Fukakusa ... construction foreman (as David Fukakusa)
David Paul Hewitt White ... on-set dresser / set dresser
Ian P. OBriain ... assistant decorator (as Ian O'Briain)
Hans Renker ... head painter
Hans Ter Horst ... property master
Andrew Thompson ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jacqueline Cristianini ... supervising sound editor
Chris Higgins ... boom operator
James Kusan ... sound mixer
Bill Mellow ... re-recording mixer
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
James Wallace ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Robert Martin Luther Carter ... special effects coordinator (as Rob Carter)

Visual Effects by 

Richard Trus ... facility manager / vfx supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Diarmuid Conway ... second assistant camera
Jim Jeffrey ... camera operator
Lynne Kam ... best boy grip (as Lynne Kamm)
Benoît Lamarche ... key grip (as Benoit J. LaMarche) / key grip
Tony Mirza ... first assistant camera
Saubrie Mohamed ... best boy electric
Philippe Palu ... dolly grip (as Phillipe Palu)
Ian Prince ... grip
John W. Scott ... gaffer (as John Scott)

Casting Department 

Eve Brandstein ... original casting
Maureen Webb ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Glenna Owen ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Sean Bowers ... post-production coordinator
Larry Engelmann ... final colorist
Richard Trus ... facility post producer

Location Management 

Michael Williams ... location manager

Music Department 

Darren Gilmore ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Dan Johnson ... transportation captain
Dave Liboiron ... transportation coordinator
Dale Miller ... driver: special equipment

Other crew 

Brenda Campbell ... acting coach
Dan Crosby ... marine coordinator
James Fantin ... assistant production coordinator
Elaine Fleming ... production coordinator
Kathleen Higgins ... third assistant director
Lana Krotenko ... script supervisor
Michael Roberts ... production accountant (as Mike Roberts)
Roderick Strike ... chef (as Rod Strike)
Kelli Turner ... on-set paramedic
Ric De Groot ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Steve Porohowski ... security captain (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page