Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Landon

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Vince Gutierrez ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Anna Martinez
...
Bobby Martin
...
Penny Martin
...
Brad
...
Dr. Martin
...
William Pierson
Vivian Bonnell ...
Louise
Marlene Clark ...
Rachel Pierson
Harry Waters ...
Dr. Cooper (as Harry Waters Jr.)
Richard Bergman ...
Howard Spencer
Toni Lamond ...
Maggie (as Tony Lamond)
Lawrence Braude ...
Delivery Man (as Laurence S. Braude)
Ron Lanza ...
Taylor
Rachel Louise ...
Mother
Lynette Candiff ...
Maria
Maggie Brown ...
Mrs. Bowman
Christopher Cohill ...
Billy Pierson (as Chris Cohill)
Rita Conde ...
Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mollie Rose ...
Neighborhood Kid (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marvin Coil ... associate producer
Michael Landon ... executive producer
Kent McCray ... producer
Gary L. Wohlleben ... associate producer (as Gary Wohlleben)

Music by 

David Rose

Cinematography by 

Ted Voigtlander ... director of photography (as Ted Voigtländer)

Film Editing by 

John Loeffler

Casting By 

Susan McCray

Art Direction by 

George B. Chan ... (as Geo. B. Chan)

Set Decoration by 

Lowell Chambers

Makeup Department 

Lillian Barb ... hair stylist
Hank Edds ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Kent McCray ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Reid Rummage ... assistant director
Jack Willingham ... second assistant director
Brad Yacobian ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Wally Graham ... construction foreman (as Wallace Graham)
Dean Wilson ... property master
Michael P. Hunter ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anthony F. Brissinger ... sound recordist
Vince Gutierrez ... effects editor
M. Curtis Price ... sound recordist
Ken Dufva ... foley artist (uncredited)
Bill Shotland ... cable person (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Raymond Robinson ... special effects (as Ray Robinson)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Housiaux ... key grip
Kenneth Hunter ... camera operator
Lon Massey III ... gaffer
Michael Meinardus ... camera operator (as Mike Meinardus)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bob E. Horn ... costumer: men
Linda Taylor ... costumer: women

Editorial Department 

Ann Hagerman ... assistant editor (1984-1989)
Dennis McNeill ... color timer
Kay Suffern ... negative cutter

Location Management 

John Warren ... location manager

Music Department 

David Cates ... music editor
Charles M. Price ... orchestra manager
David Rose ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Clyde Harper ... transportation coordinator
Gary Claridge ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dan Gordon ... executive story editor
Debbie A. Rosell ... assistant accountant
Erika Wernher ... script supervisor
Gary L. Wohlleben ... production controller

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page