Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Landon

Writing Credits  

Dan Gordon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Jim Bradley
Natalie Gregory ...
Jennifer Bradley
...
Lisa Bradley
Bess Meyer ...
Lee Bradley
Josh Williams ...
Bobby Bradley (as Josh C. Williams)
David Sabin ...
Senator Arnold
...
Senator Myra Benton
Mike Garibaldi ...
Senator Westin
...
...
Keith
Martha Gallub ...
Tracy Martin
Joy N. Houck Jr. ...
Skipper (as J.N. Houck)
Ivy Jones ...
Mrs. Beasley
David Heller ...
Reporter #3
Ron Tank ...
Reporter #4
Kirk Thornton ...
Trawler Officer
Ken Duncan ...
Trawler Captain
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marvin Coil ... associate producer
Michael Landon ... executive producer
Kent McCray ... producer
Gary L. Wohlleben ... associate producer (as Gary Wohlleben)

Music by 

David Rose

Cinematography by 

Haskell B. Boggs ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jerry Taylor

Casting By 

Susan McCray

Art Direction by 

George B. Chan ... (as Geo. B. Chan)

Set Decoration by 

Lowell Chambers

Makeup Department 

Hank Edds ... makeup artist
Darby Hoppin ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Kent McCray ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Reid Rummage ... assistant director
Wallace Van Allen ... second assistant director
Jack Willingham ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Wally Graham ... construction foreman (as Wallace Graham)
Dean Wilson ... property master
Michael P. Hunter ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Vince Gutierrez ... effects editor
Michael Mekjian ... sound recordist (as Michal Mekjian)
M. Curtis Price ... sound recordist
Ken Dufva ... foley artist (uncredited)
Bill Shotland ... cable person (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Raymond Robinson ... special effects (as Ray Robinson)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Housiaux ... key grip
Kenneth Hunter ... camera operator
Lon Massey III ... gaffer
Michael Meinardus ... camera operator (as Mike Meinardus)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bob E. Horn ... costumer: men
Linda Taylor ... costumer: women

Editorial Department 

Dennis McNeill ... color timer
Kay Suffern ... negative cutter

Music Department 

David Cates ... music editor
Charles M. Price ... orchestra manager
David Rose ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Clyde Harper ... transportation coordinator
Gary Claridge ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kenneth E. Fix ... location manager (as Kenneth Fix)
Dan Gordon ... executive story editor
Debbie A. Rosell ... assistant accountant
Erika Wernher ... script supervisor
Gary L. Wohlleben ... production controller (as Gary Wohlleben)
Henry Fleming Wood ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page