Directed by
Roger Bamford |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Johnny Byrne | ... | (devised by) |
Nicholas Rhea | ... | ("Constable" novels) (uncredited) |
Susan Wilkins | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Pat Brown | ... | associate producer |
Gerry Mill | ... | producer |
Keith Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Janey Walklin |
Casting By
Sue Jackson |
Production Design by
Andrew Sanderson |
Art Direction by
Shaun Clark |
Costume Design by
Leigh Bellis |
Makeup Department
Valerie Elliott | ... | makeup supervisor (as Val Elliott) |
Alison Philpott | ... | makeup designer |
Sandra Webster | ... | makeup assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Heaton | ... | first assistant director |
Jenny Holden-Stokes | ... | second assistant director |
Addie Orfila | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Allen | ... | props |
Ken Cumberland | ... | assistant production buyer |
Paula Dalby | ... | design assistant |
Jim Gibson | ... | carpenter |
Arthur Lake | ... | props |
Mick Leonard | ... | painter |
Cliff Perry | ... | props |
Gareth Procter | ... | props |
Dave Proctor | ... | property master (as Dave Procter) |
John Robertshaw | ... | props |
Barbara Spiller | ... | production buyer |
Doug Vince | ... | props |
Sound Department
Sarah McCowan | ... | digital sound editor |
Patrick Morris | ... | dubbing mixer |
Mark Ormrod | ... | boom operator |
Paul Venner | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cliff Atkinson | ... | grip |
Mick Greenwood | ... | electrician |
Ian Hogg | ... | grip |
Mick Kirk | ... | electrician |
Michael Plant | ... | camera operator |
Andy Potts | ... | gaffer (as Andrew Potts) |
Peter Sharp | ... | electrician |
Dave Steadman | ... | lighting director (as David Steadman) |
Casting Department
Faye Styring | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Fenton | ... | costume supervisor |
Millie Hine | ... | costume assistant |
Janet Johnson | ... | costume assistant |
Emma Thorpe | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Tony Edmondson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Hough | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
James Muirhead | ... | assistant location manager |
Mary Owen | ... | location manager |
Ian Robson | ... | location chef |
Script and Continuity Department
Jonathan Critchley | ... | script editor |
Angie Lavelle | ... | script supervisor |
Ben Stephenson | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Harvey Richardson | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Kim Harrison | ... | stage manager |
Karen Jensen-Jones | ... | publicist |
Neil McConachie | ... | title designer |
James Paterson | ... | technical assistant |
Nicky Storey | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Paul Whitehead | ... | production financing |