Edit

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas Carter

Writing Credits  

David Koepp ... (creator)
 
David Koepp ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Matthew Borish ...
...
...
Paul Goodman
...
Carl Ginley
...
...
...
Guy in Black
...
Teenager #1
Salih Qawi ...
Teenager #2 (as Salih Abdul-Qawi)
James Kim ...
Teenager #3
Jennifer Powdermaker ...
Woman With Stroller
...
Girl in Cab #1
Jessica Berger ...
Girl in Cab #2
...
Girl in Cab #3
Nora Resnick ...
Girl in Cab #4
Thomas J. McCarthy ...
Pharmacist (as Tom McCarthy)
...
Rufus
Joe Chevere ...
Dominican Guy
...
Junkie
Amanda Danielle ...
Susan Goodman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Michael Griffith ...
Bench Guy (uncredited)
Scott Hatfield ...
Seated Guy in Cafe (uncredited)
Fernando Londono ...
Rory (uncredited)
Jerry Lyden ...
Detective Pittman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nan Bernstein Freed ... producer
Ron Binkowski ... associate producer
Thomas Carter ... executive producer
David Koepp ... executive producer
Gavin Polone ... executive producer

Music by 

Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Ken Kelsch ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Axelrad
Fritz Feick

Casting By 

Patricia McCorkle ... (as Pat McCorkle)

Production Design by 

Michelle Minch

Art Direction by 

James C. Feng ... (as James Feng)

Set Decoration by 

Susan Raney

Costume Design by 

Janie Bryant ... (as Katherine Jane Bryant)

Makeup Department 

Adrienne Bearden ... makeup artist
Diane Dixon ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Mark Johnson ... executive in charge of production
Bart Wenrich ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Louis Guerra ... second assistant director
John Rusk ... first assistant director
Michael Samson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

R. Vincent Smith ... property master
Paul Williams ... construction coordinator
Michael Davidson ... carpenter (uncredited)
James Klotsas ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Wilson Dyer ... supervising sound editor
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Frank Stettner ... production sound
Dave Rainey ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Anthony Dimeo ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Jeff Ward ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Asbury ... electrics
Steven Litecky ... chief lighting technician (as Steve Litecky)
Mike Miller ... key grip (as Michael Miller)
Kyle Rudolph ... camera operator: "a" camera
David Schwartz ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael W. Brennan ... electrician (uncredited)
Robert Falcone ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Rob Mabin ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Donna Ekholdt ... executive in charge of casting
Diane Heery ... casting
Mike Lemon ... casting
Ed Lewis ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eden Daniels ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Laura Ioanou ... post-production coordinator
Roy C. Poole ... assistant editor
Scott Teti ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Bryan Thomas ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Dittrick ... music editor
Tim P. ... composer: theme music
Stephen Phillips ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

John Morrone III ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Thomas 'Doc' Boguski ... production coordinator
Marcus Canty ... production accountant
Lynne Twentyman ... script supervisor
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Laverne McKinnon ... drama development executive (uncredited)
Laurie Seidman ... assistant: Nan Bernstein Freed (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page