Edit

(TV Series)

(1965)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Rydell

Writing Credits  

Thomas Warner ... (story)
 
Clyde Ware ... (teleplay)
 
Norman MacDonnell ... (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited)
John Meston ... (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited)
Charles Marquis Warren ... (creator) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Lt. Cal Tripp
Michael Keep ...
Yellow Bear
Dennis Cross ...
Three Hand
...
Mr. Wiley
Howard Culver ...
Clerk
Joe Maross ...
Charlie Britton
Willard Sage ...
Corly Watts
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rex Andrews ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Walter Bacon ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Gene Benton ...
Waiter (uncredited)
John Breen ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Archie Butler ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Noble 'Kid' Chissell ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Gene Coogan ...
Townsman (uncredited)
...
Townsman (uncredited)
Chuck Hamilton ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Michael Hinn ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Pete Kellett ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Bert Madrid ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Billy McCoy ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Fred McDougall ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Rod McGaughy ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Joe McGuinn ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Jimmy Noel ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Fred Rapport ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Arnold Roberts ...
Townsman (uncredited)
...
Townsman (uncredited)
Charles Seel ...
Telegrapher (uncredited)
Cap Somers ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Rudy Sooter ...
Townsman (uncredited)
George Sowards ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Glenn Strange ...
Sam (uncredited)
Max Wagner ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Philip Leacock ... producer

Cinematography by 

Harry Stradling Jr. ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Albrecht Joseph ... (as Al Joseph)

Casting By 

James Lister

Art Direction by 

Malcolm C. Bert

Set Decoration by 

Herman N. Schoenbrun

Makeup Department 

Glen Alden ... makeup artist
Pat Whiffing ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Robert M. Beche ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher N. Seiter ... assistant director

Art Department 

Clem Widrig ... property master (as Clem R. Widrig)

Sound Department 

Gene Eliot ... sound effects editor
Vernon W. Kramer ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom May ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alexander Velcoff ... costumer

Music Department 

Gene Feldman ... music editor
Rex Koury ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Edle Bakke ... script supervisor
Herbert DuFine ... assistant to producer
John Mantley ... story consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page