Edit

(TV Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Hartman

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeff Kline ... (creator)
Harry 'Doc' Kloor ... (written by)
Richard Raynis ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Nick Tatopoulos (voice)
...
Mendel Craven (voice)
Rino Romano ...
Randy Hernandez (voice)
Charity James ...
Elsie Chapman (voice)
Brigitte Bako ...
Monique Dupre (voice)
...
N.I.G.E.L. (voice)
Page Leong
Tony Masa ...
(voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ping Boucher ... coordinating producer
Dean Devlin ... executive producer
Roland Emmerich ... executive producer
Jeff Kline ... co-executive producer
Audu Paden ... producer
Richard Raynis ... executive producer
Kimberly Smith ... associate producer

Music by 

Jim Latham

Film Editing by 

C.K. Horness
Adam Weiss

Production Management 

Tonda S. Lark ... post-production supervisor: studio
Nathania Seales ... post-production supervisor
David Singer ... production supervisor
Chuck Smith ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Eldred ... assistant director: main title
Toshiyuki Hiruma ... assistant director: main title
Audu Paden ... assistant director: main title

Art Department 

Armando Carillo ... storyboard artist
Michael Docherty ... storyboard clean-up artist
Vincent Edwards ... storyboard artist
Kevin Hanley ... color director
David Hartman ... storyboard artist
Kathleen Hartman ... prop design
Vinton Heuck ... storyboard clean-up artist
Jay Hong ... prop design
Seung Eun Kim ... storyboard clean-up artist
Ray Leung ... prop design
David Manners ... storyboard clean-up artist
Brian Marshall ... art coordinator
Samuel Montes ... storyboard artist
Sebastian Montes ... storyboard clean-up artist
Dirk Okumoto ... prop design
Byron Penaranda ... storyboard clean-up artist
Tom Ryder ... storyboard clean-up artist
Sean Song ... storyboard artist
Will Sweeney ... storyboard clean-up artist

Sound Department 

Michael Beiriger ... re-recording mixer
Devon Bowman ... assistant engineer
Kris Daly ... foley recordist
Robert Duran ... sound effects editor
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist
Ray Leonard ... re-recording mixer
Tom Mgrdichian ... recording engineer
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Roger Injarusorn ... digital effects supervisor
Patrick Tatopoulos ... visual design consultant
Kathleen Hartman ... effects designer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Enzo Baldi ... background designer
Traci Balthazor ... color coordinator / color design supervisor: main title
Bridget Bo ... inbetween artist
J.P. Bondy ... color stylist
Jevon Bue ... background designer
Tim Callahan ... background designer
Eric Canete ... background designer
Carmen Cano ... animatic storyboard
Kirstie Cano ... animatic editor
Eug Young Chang ... animator: main title
Caroline Choat ... character designer
Ben Choo ... assistant animatic editor
Djinni Christener ... color stylist
Andy Chung ... background designer
Maurice Edwards ... background designer
Joshua Eklund ... animatics assistant
Rex Faraday ... animation checker
Magda Greene ... animatic storyboard
Mike Guerena ... color stylist
Tricia Hale ... background painter / color stylist
Jamie H. Huang ... timing director
Chuck Jones ... character designer
Seung Eun Kim ... animator: main title
Monica Lee ... assistant animatic editor
Cory Lewis ... animatics assistant
Amie Lim ... animatic editor
Tim Long ... timing director
Michel Lyman ... timing director: main title
Helen Maier ... character designer
Lori Matthews ... animation checker
Bob Nesler ... timing director
Nollan Obena ... background designer
Myra Owyang ... animatic production coordinator
Gloria Palter ... animation checker
Thomas Perkins ... character designer
Richard Raynis ... director: main title
Philip A. Reynolds ... timing director
Kris Sherwood ... supervising timing director
Sandra Shibuya ... animatic editor
Chu-Hui Song ... color stylist
Jonard Soriano ... background designer
Rachel Stratton ... color stylist
Jon Suzuki ... character designer
Matthew Thompson ... character designer
Vince Toyama ... background supervisor (as Vincent Toyama)
Kim Truong ... timing director
Jane Wu ... storyboard artist
Mike Yang ... animatic storyboard
Young Ki Yoon ... animator: main title (as Young Yoon)

Casting Department 

Christopher Meola ... casting supervisor
Everett A. Oliver ... casting coordinator

Editorial Department 

Jan Hirota ... post-production coordinator
Margaret Hou ... assistant editor
Michelle Johnson ... post-production coordinator
Bruce King ... assistant editor
Kent Pritchett ... colorist
Jhoanne Reyes ... assistant editor
Ted Supa ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jim Latham ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Susan Blu ... dialogue director
Bridget Bo ... production assistant: backgrounds
John Diaz ... production assistant: props
Kirstin Hartenbower ... assistant: Mr. Kline
Robby Huckell ... assistant: Mr. Raynis
Marty Isenberg ... story editor
Randy Jandt ... script coordinator
Michael Macasero ... production assistant: characters
Everett Peck ... executive design consultant
Robert N. Skir ... story editor
Dan Smith ... recruiter

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page