IMDb > "Godiva's" Flipping Switches (2006)

"Godiva's" Flipping Switches (2006)

« Prev | 8 of 19 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Michael MacLennan (written by)
Abigail Kinch (written by)
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
21 February 2006 (Season 2, Episode 2)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Anne Wheeler 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Abigail Kinch  written by
Michael MacLennan  written by

Original Music by
James Jandrisch 
 
Film Editing by
James Ilecic 
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Allan .... trainee assistant director
 
Art Department
Karolina M. Grant .... lead props (as Karolina Safar)
Jennifer Kom-Tong .... assistant decorator
Matthew Power .... leadman
Dave Righton .... assistant property master
Tyler Smith .... property master
Sarah Szloboda .... assistant props
 
Sound Department
Ken Cade .... sound designer
Kevin Konarzewski .... adr mixer
Glen Noseworthy .... adr mixer
Joshua Stevenson .... assistant dialogue editor
Juniper Watters .... sound assistant
 
Special Effects by
Allen Benjamin .... special effects coordinator
 
Stunts
Kimani Ray Smith .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Cantin .... lighting technician
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Wiseman .... truck costumer
 
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese .... on-line editor
Greg Krantz .... on-line editor
Fred W. Richters .... on-line editor
 
Music Department
Natasha Duprey .... music supervisor
Rich Walters .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Duane Shearer .... driver
 
Other crew
Graham Clegg .... executive story editor
Catou Kearney .... location manager
Brandon Pond .... production assistant
Meredith Vuchnich .... story editor
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Scott Smith 
Anne Wheeler (2 episodes)
 
Produced by
Gigi Boyd .... producer
Julia Keatley .... executive producer
Michael MacLennan .... executive producer
 
Cinematography by
Bruce Worrall 
 
Casting by
Corinne Clark 
Jennifer Page 
 
Production Design by
Matthew Budgeon 
Matthew Davies 
 
Art Direction by
Teresa Weston 
Chelsea Yusep 
 
Costume Design by
Candace Cruikshank 
Allisa Swanson 
 
Makeup Department
Tim Chappell .... assistant hair stylist
Lyne Denomme .... 1st asst makeup
Lori Gatto .... hair stylist
Sofia Phillips .... makeup artist
Vincenza Sharpe .... second assistant makeup
Tanya Yeates .... second assistant hairdresser (as Tanya Yeats)
 
Production Management
Gigi Boyd .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Furukawa .... first assistant director
Jaquie Gould .... first assistant director
Leanna Inokoshi .... third assistant director
Karen Robyn .... first assistant director
Annabelle Wilczur .... second assistant director (season 2)
 
Art Department
Matthew Matheson .... food stylist
Mike Robertson .... art department coordinator
 
Sound Department
Kevin Belen .... sound re-recording mixer
Kris Casavant .... assistant sound editor
Kelly Cole .... sound re-recording mixer
Dario DiSanto .... foley editor
Talvinder Gill .... assistant sound editor
Megan Goudsward .... background sound editor
Dave Hibbert .... sound re-recording mixer
Graeme Hughes .... sound re-recording mixer
Philip Hunter .... dialogue editor
Jean Raymond .... foley mixer
Adam Sharpe .... sound re-recording mixer
 
Visual Effects by
Lee Pierce .... digital compositor
 
Camera and Electrical Department
T.C. Chapman .... gaffer
Liane Hentscher .... still photographer
Jason Lexa .... best boy electric
Vince Phillips .... key grip
Ryan Purcell .... Steadicam operator
Ryan Purcell .... camera operator: "a" camera
Shane Sendey .... grip
Jeff Weddell .... still photographer
 
Casting Department
Stephanie Boeke .... extras casting
Jenny Lewis .... additional casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michaela Fitzpatrick .... assistant costume designer
Eva Simulik .... seamstress
Katherine Wigzell .... assistant costume designer (2004)
Audrey Wong .... costume set supervisor (season 1)
 
Editorial Department
James Lawson .... assistant editor
 
Other crew
Zsolt Baranyai .... production assistant
Michael Bendner .... extras wrangler
Aaron Carson .... production assistant
Bruce Gammie .... production assistant
Jeff Hardy .... production assistant
Linda-Lisa Hayter .... script supervisor
Scott Kinniburgh .... production assistant
Selena La Brooy .... production accountant
James Melia .... production assistant (season 2)
W. Robert Millar .... key production assistant
Cameron Morris .... production assistant
Alana Murray .... product placement
Devin Senft .... assistant location manager (season 2)
Devin Senft .... trainee assistant location manager
Andrew Simpson .... head animal trainer
Julie Slater .... assistant location manager
Gary Stamford .... set wireman
Matthew Tingey .... production assistant
Bill Vigars .... unit publicist
 

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Godiva's" (2005)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section IMDb Canada section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.