IMDb > "Gilmore Girls" Come Home (2005)

"Gilmore Girls" Come Home (2005)

« Prev | 99 of 154 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
8.2/10   115 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Amy Sherman-Palladino (creator)
Jessica Queller (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Come Home on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
1 February 2005 (Season 5, Episode 12)
Genre:
Plot:
After finding out that Emily started dating again, Richard's jealousy forces him to reconcile and they both agree to renew their wedding vows... See more » | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
Kenny Ortega 
 
Writing credits
Amy Sherman-Palladino (creator)

Jessica Queller (written by)

Produced by
James Berg .... consulting producer
Geoffrey Hemwall .... associate producer
Helen Pai .... producer
Daniel Palladino .... executive producer
Patricia Fass Palmer .... producer
Gavin Polone .... executive producer
Bill Prady .... co-executive producer
Jessica Queller .... co-producer
Amy Sherman-Palladino .... executive producer
Rebecca Sinclair .... producer (as Rebecca Rand Kirshner)
Stan Zimmerman .... consulting producer
 
Original Music by
Sam Phillips 
 
Cinematography by
Richard M. Rawlings Jr. (director of photography) (as Richard Rawlings)
 
Film Editing by
David L. Bertman 
 
Casting by
Mara Casey 
Jami Rudofsky 
 
Production Design by
Rachel Kamerman 
 
Set Decoration by
Melissa M. Levander 
 
Costume Design by
Brenda Maben 
 
Makeup Department
Romy Fleming .... hair stylist
Ann Masterson .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Leslie Waldman .... unit production manager (as Leslie D. Waldman)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charissa Forth Kane .... second assistant director
James Moran .... first assistant director
Bryan Cox .... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Jessica Lowrey .... dga trainee (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Rupert M. Benson III .... assistant property master
Pola Shreiber .... property master
 
Sound Department
Daniel P. Church .... production sound mixer (as Daniel Church)
Damon Cohoon .... assistant sound editor
Mark D. Fleming .... sound re-recording mixer
Eileen Horta .... sound supervisor
Dennis Kirk .... sound re-recording mixer
Damien Smith .... foley artist (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight .... visual effects artist
 
Stunts
Jean Paul Ruggiero .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Patricia Gregory .... dolly grip
Chris Hood .... camera operator
Rod Robertson .... gaffer
Robert Snyder .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Mark Strasburg .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valerie Manahan .... key costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
John Potter .... color timer
Jay Steinberg .... on-line editor
 
Music Department
Louise Goffin .... producer: "Where You Lead"
Carole King .... composer: theme
Toni Stern .... composer: theme
Adrian Van Velsen .... music editor
Greg Wells .... producer: "Where You Lead"
 
Other crew
Laurie Gonzales .... craft service (as Lori Gonsalves)
Maria Nunez .... craft service
Benjamin Benedetti .... account executive (uncredited)
Danny Giles .... production assistant (uncredited)
Petra Jorgensen .... script supervisor (uncredited)
Heather L. Olson .... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Sean Russell .... assistant to writer (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Amy Sherman-Palladino  creator

Produced by
Mea Squires .... associate producer
 
Casting by
Mary V. Buck 
Barbara Miller 
 
Makeup Department
Kathleen Crawford .... makeup artist
Corey Jeen .... makeup artist
Marie Larkin .... hair stylist
Faith Vecchio .... hair stylist (seasons 1-2)
Ellen Vieira .... makeup department head
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laurie Baron .... dga trainee
David Barrett .... second unit director
Mindee Clem .... dga trainee (season 4)
Vernon Davidson .... dga trainee (2001)
Daniella Eisman .... dga trainee
Dan Lazarovits .... dga trainee
Molly Rodriguez .... second second assistant director
Stacy Schrader .... dga trainee (2001)
Kea Watson .... DGA trainee day player (2004)
 
Art Department
Erin J. Beverly .... art department assistant
Jim Gmuer .... set dresser
Alicia Good .... props
Richard Leon .... set dresser
Joaquin Navarro .... set designer
Damian 'Rocky' Polito .... set dresser
Jaclyn Shoub .... set decoration buyer
Joanne Thorpe .... art department assistant
Shannon Tymkiw .... art department assistant
John Zemansky .... lead man
 
Sound Department
Julie Altus .... adr recordist
David Barbee .... sound effects editor (multiple episodes)
Adam Blantz .... utility sound
Chuck Buch .... sound mixer
Harry Cheney .... dialogue editor
Paul J. Diller .... sound editor
Tommy Goodwin .... foley mixer
Eric Gotthelf .... adr mixer
Javier M. Hernández .... boom operator (season 1)
Patrick Knup .... additional adr recordist
Carrie Lisonbee .... assistant sound editor
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist
Dennis Petersen .... sound recordist
Abel Schiro .... boom operator
Alec St. John .... assistant sound mixer
Dean St. John .... adr mixer (season 3)
Carolyn Tapp .... adr recordist (2002-)
David Werntz .... sound editor
Alan Zielonko .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Greg C. Jensen .... special effects foreman (season 4)
Ron Petruccione .... special effects
Steve Riley .... special effects supervisor
Arthur G. Schlosser .... snow effects technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile .... digital compositor
Rick Cortes .... digital compositor
Mark Spatny .... visual effects producer: Modern VideoFilm
 
Stunts
Brian Avery .... stunts (2 episodes)
Alex Chansky .... stunts
Sophia Crawford .... stunt double
Jonathan Eusebio .... stunts
Tanner Gill .... stunt rigger
Oliver Keller .... stunt coordinator
Michael 'Pugita' Kobayashi .... stunt rigger
Will Leong .... stunts
Buck McDancer .... stunt coordinator
Hugh Aodh O'Brien .... utility stunts
Michelle Sebek .... stunt double
Paul E. Short .... stunts
Karin Silvestri .... stunt double: Alexis Bledel
Justin Sundquist .... stunts
Ator Tamras .... utility stunts (1 episode)
Clark Tucker .... stunt double: Milo Ventimiglia
Jon Valera .... utility stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Couto .... best boy electric
Randy Crawford .... lighting technician
Chris Cuevas .... additional assistant camera
Eric Fletcher .... Steadicam operator
Eric Fletcher .... camera operator
Isaac Friedman .... first assistant camera (2001-2006)
Samuel Buddy Fries .... camera operator: "b" camera
Jeff Ginyard .... electrician
Dennis Scott Harper .... grip
László Horváth .... grip
Scott Humbert .... still photographer
Frank Jarnot .... electrician
Dan Kneece .... additional Steadicam operator: additional camera operator
Bradford Lipson .... gaffer (as Brad Lipson)
Justin Lundin .... electrician
Rick Lundin .... electrician
Jim Marquette .... camera operator
Louis J. Marton .... rigging electrician
Peter McAdams .... grip
Dan Middleton .... grip
Richard Ralston .... electrician
Mark Sasabuchi .... second assistant camera (2001-2006)
Michael Stumpf .... Steadicam operator
Michael Stumpf .... camera operator: "b" camera
Miguel Sánchez .... electrician
Joel White .... grip
Scott C. Williman .... rigging gaffer
 
Casting Department
Toby Guidry .... casting assistant
Kathryn Lyn Long .... extras casting
Chase Michaels .... casting intern
Summer Wesson .... extras casting
Marni Wilkens .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Raquel L. Jaffe .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Brian Barr .... post-production assistant (2004)
Sue Kesler .... assistant editor
Marilyn McMahon Adams .... assistant editor
Jack Paulson .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Ross Deane .... music playback operator
Kaz Kim .... music coordinator
 
Transportation Department
Michael Dawes .... driver
Gary Ferraro .... driver (as Gary C. Ferraro)
 
Other crew
Monica M. Acuna .... assistant to line producer
Anne Osborne Awalt .... production assistant
Shea E. Butler .... additional script supervisor
Yani Chang .... publicist (2005)
Allison Curren .... additional script supervisor
Adam D'Andrea .... production assistant
Brian Danner .... assistant sword master
Elan Dassani .... computer playback operator
Mike Eisenberg .... assistant production coordinator (2000-2001)
Imoye Francis .... production assistant
Kevin Funston .... location manager (seasons 5-6)
Steve Gehrke .... script supervisor (episodes 2.6, 3.1 and 3.2)
Melissa Girotti .... assistant production coordinator
Alison Goodman .... assistant to writer (season 4)
Elspeth Haughton .... production coordinator
Teresa Ho .... first assistant accountant
Jeff Jenofsky .... assistant production coordinator
Patrick Keane .... assistant to producer
Katie Keim .... stand-in: Madeline Lynn (as Katherine Evagelou)
Kelly Kropog .... assistant to line producer
Ove Langevei .... production assistant
Polly Levy .... script supervisor
Ed Lippman .... location manager (seasons 4-5)
George Lohin .... production assistant
Jeff Lovely .... location manager
Joseph Martens .... assistant to producer
Micah May .... stand-in
Tracy L. Moody .... additional script supervisor (2004)
Laura Morgan .... assistant production coordinator
Awalt Anne Osborne .... production assistant
Eric Persons .... location manager (1 episode)
Lisa Randolph .... assistant: Amy Sherman-Palladino
Lisa Randolph .... script coordinator
Cody Robertson .... production assistant
Steven E. Simon .... set production assistant
John Trujillo .... layout board
Mike Wike .... stand-in
Kerry Wilker .... publicist (2003)
Jeff Williams .... production assistant
Lynnanne Zager .... adr loop group
Ian Zander .... set production assistant
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Quotes:
Lane Kim:May he rest in peace, but Buddy Holly was not an attractive man.
Brian Fuller:I find him attractive.
Zack Van Gerbig:Dude, don't say every thought out loud.
See more »
Movie Connections:
References "Charlie Rose" (1991)See more »
Soundtrack:
Can't stand me nowSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Gilmore Girls" (2000)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.