Edit
"Ghost Whisperer" Pilot (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Gray

Writing Credits  

John Gray ... (creator)
 
John Gray ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Rodney Scott ...
...
...
...
Deborah Strang ...
Thin Woman
...
Michael
...
Diane Dorsey ...
William Marquez ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jody Hart ...
Honor Guard (uncredited)
...
Father at Funeral (uncredited)
...
Widow (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Billy Crawford ... associate producer
Joe Dishner ... producer
John Gray ... executive producer
Jennifer Love Hewitt ... producer
Kim Moses ... executive producer
Ian Sander ... executive producer
James Van Praagh ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

James Chressanthis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Vickrey

Casting By 

Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Roy Forge Smith

Art Direction by 

Michael Rizzo

Set Decoration by 

Mary E. Gullickson

Costume Design by 

Tom McKinley

Makeup Department 

Bonita DeHaven ... makeup artist
Gary Liddiard ... makeup artist (as G. Dennis Liddiard)
Mary L. Mastro ... hair stylist
Michael S. Ward ... hair stylist: Aisha Tyler (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joe Dishner ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Feury ... first assistant director
Larry Lerner ... second assistant director
Dan Leatham ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Will Blount ... property master
Neil Gahm ... propmaker foreman
Terry Kempf ... construction coordinator
Drew Pierce ... painter
Bret Ross ... set dresser
Bob Skemp ... greensman
John Sweeney ... assistant property master
Berj Daniel Bedrosian ... propmaker (uncredited)
Jennifer R. Blair ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Peter Flynn ... propmaker (uncredited)
David Lombard ... leadman (uncredited)
Lee Ross ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Jeffrey Whitman ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor (as Michael Graham)
Robert L. Harman ... sound re-recording mixer (as Robert Harman)
Steve Nelson ... production sound mixer
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
David Torres ... foley mixer
Glenn Young ... boom operator
Nate Arrigoni ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dave T. MacDonald ... special effects foreman
Arthur G. Schlosser ... snow effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

William Mesa ... visual effects supervisor
Mesrop Abrahamian ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Tim Everitt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lincoln Kupchak ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
John P. Mesa ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Dan Novy ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Alex Daniels ... stunt coordinator
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Brian Avery ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Betty Chow ... film loader
Michael A. Johnson ... camera operator (as Michael Johnson)
Scott C. Johnston ... key grip (as Scott Johnston)
Scott E. Steele ... camera operator (as Scott Steele)
Jeff Stewart ... chief lighting technician
Ron Veto ... steadicam operator
Vernon Wynne ... grip
Dana Arnold ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Ben Bowling ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Orlando Diaz ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Sean 'Fingers' Hourihan ... electrician (uncredited)
Michael A. Johnson ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Jeff Journey ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Chis Rountree ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
William Russell ... gaffer (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)
James Takata ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Greg Wilson ... grip (uncredited)
Jerald L. Wilson ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Allyson Bosch ... casting associate (as Allison Bosch)
Erin Weintraub ... executive in charge of casting
Mara Kelly ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Josh Beal ... assistant editor
Sam Bollinger ... assistant editor
Ed Rowin ... final colorist
Todd Kleparski ... post-production coordinator: video (uncredited)

Location Management 

Robert Earl Craft ... location manager (as Robert Craft)

Music Department 

Mark Snow ... composer: theme music
John C. King ... music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Zerweck ... transportation coordinator
Michael DePue ... driver: generator (uncredited)
Louis Dinson ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Danielle Butler ... production staff
Mark Gerald ... fire & paramedic technical advisor
Suzan Lowitz ... script supervisor
Kathy McHugh ... production coordinator
Mike Roey ... in-house producer
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive
Mary Ann Winkowski ... consultant
Eric S. Anderson ... title designer (uncredited)
Nicholas Carpenter ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jerry Carville ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Lisa Henthorn ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Paul Matthaeus ... title designer (uncredited)
Laverne McKinnon ... drama development executive (uncredited)
Leah K. Nellman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Hunter Peil ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kristian A. Quino ... production assistant (uncredited)
Erin Sarofsky ... title designer (uncredited)
Georgia Scheele ... production assistant (uncredited)
Clyde Tull ... technical advisor: military (uncredited)
Aaron Vaccaro ... writer's production assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Vitagliano ... title designer (uncredited)
Shangyu Yin ... title designer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page