IMDb > "The Fugitive" Smith 282 (2001)

"The Fugitive" Smith 282 (2001)

« Prev | 20 of 23 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.0/10   7 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Roy Huggins (creator)
Valerie Mayhew (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Smith 282 on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
20 April 2001 (Season 1, Episode 20)
Genre:
Plot:
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Tim Daly ... Dr. Richard Kimble

Mykelti Williamson ... Lt. Philip Gerard

Janet Gunn ... Becca Ross

John Fleck ... Smith_282

Sondra Currie ... Dr. Hammend

Stephen Lang ... Ben Charnquist

Kelly Rutherford ... Helen Kimble
Jeff Steitzer ... Art Zimmerman
Barry Greene ... Officer Siskand
Chris Boscia ... Desk Cop
Kelly Boulware ... Good Looking Man
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
William A. Graham  (as William Graham)
 
Writing credits
Roy Huggins (creator)

Valerie Mayhew (written by) &
Vivian Mayhew (written by)

Roy Huggins  characters (uncredited)

Produced by
Randy Anderson .... supervising producer
Matthew Carnahan .... consulting producer
David Ehrman .... producer
Kathleen Glynn .... co-producer
R.W. Goodwin .... executive producer
Roy Huggins .... executive producer
Anne Kopelson .... executive producer
Arnold Kopelson .... executive producer
Valerie Mayhew .... co-producer
Vivian Mayhew .... co-producer
John McNamara .... executive producer
Lisa Melamed .... co-executive producer
Mark L. Mitchell .... associate producer (as Mark Mitchell)
Kim Newton .... supervising producer
Vladimir Stefoff .... producer
 
Original Music by
Louis Febre 
 
Cinematography by
Clark Mathis (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
David Ekstrom 
 
Casting by
Pamela Basker 
 
Production Design by
Okowita 
 
Set Decoration by
Crista Schneider 
 
Costume Design by
Christine Peters 
 
Makeup Department
Tammy Baker .... assistant makeup artist
Pauletta O. Lewis .... hair stylist (as Pauletta Lewis-Irwin)
Pam Phillips .... makeup department head (as Pamela Phillips)
Akemi Hart .... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Mark R. Schilz .... unit production manager (as Mark Schilz)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince Duque .... second assistant director
Jules Lichtman .... first assistant director
Joshua Vancil .... third assistant director
 
Art Department
Rosemarie DeSapio .... painter
Chris Kubin .... general foreman
Katherine LeBlond .... set dresser
John Pearson-Denning .... property master
David A. Weinman .... construction coordinator
Nick Worsfold .... set dresser (2000-2001)
Dirk Clark .... carpenter (uncredited)
Brady J. Condit .... set dresser (uncredited)
Beth Peterson .... set dresser (uncredited)
Ed Vance .... carpenter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon .... assistant sound editor
Dan Hiland .... re-recording mixer
Michael E. Lawshe .... supervising sound editor
Robert Marts .... sound mixer
Gary D. Rogers .... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Tom Condon .... boom operator (uncredited)
Casey J. Crabtree .... foley artist (uncredited)
Michael Crabtree .... foley artist (uncredited)
Al Gomez .... foley artist (uncredited)
Jessica Goodwin .... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Deron Street .... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Matt Kutcher .... special effects coordinator
 
Stunts
Charlie Brewer .... stunt double: Rex Linn
Kerry Rossall .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
David Leyse .... assistant camera
Peter Ferren .... grip (uncredited)
Pete Johnson .... grip (uncredited)
Sean Mennie .... key film loader (uncredited)
Jimmie R. Owens .... grip (uncredited)
Daniel L. Turrett .... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
Bob Webeck .... first assistant camera (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Leslie Harro .... casting associate (2000-2001)
Barbara Miller .... executive in charge of casting
Jodi Rothfield .... casting: seattle
Heidi Walker .... casting: seattle
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dianne Kennedy .... costume supervisor
Nicole Capasso .... set costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Desiree J. Cadena .... post-production coordinator
 
Music Department
James Newton Howard .... composer: theme music
Chris McGeary .... music editor
Peter Rotter .... music contractor (uncredited)
Derek Syverud .... music clearance (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Grady Hughes .... driver
Danny Mortenson .... transportation coordinator (as Dan Mortenson)
Mike Painter .... transportation captain (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Doug DuMas .... location manager
Jacquelyn Robbins .... first assistant accountant (2000-2001)
Christopher Cilluffo .... first assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Traci Martin .... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Eric J. Peters .... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
George Shockley .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Christine Siemucha .... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Roy Huggins  creator

Art Direction by
Richard Fojo 
Gary Myers 
 
Set Decoration by
Curtis Coyote 
 
Costume Design by
Dianne Kennedy 
 
Makeup Department
Jay Cannistraci .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Charles Miller .... unit production manager: GA & SC
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Batou Chandler .... second assistant director
Batou Chandler .... second unit director
Brett Dos Santos .... second assistant director
John G. Scotti .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Curtis Coyote .... paint foreman
Daniel Dietrich .... construction foreman
Nina Flebbe .... set dresser
Sean Fong .... sets leadman
Christopher Freeman .... art department draftsman
James Harris .... general foreman
Greg McMickle .... assistant property master
Drew Pinniger .... set dresser
Stephanie Tichenor .... buyer
Stephanie Tichenor .... set dresser
Jana Treadwell .... set dresser
Jennessa West .... art department accountant (as Jennessa Richert)
Jennessa West .... art department buyer (as Jennessa Richert)
Síla ÓGrádaigh .... art department coordinator
 
Sound Department
Richard Bullock Jr. .... utility sound
Timothy Cargioli .... sound
Paul J. Diller .... sound editor
Eric Gotthelf .... adr mixer
Blair Scheller .... boom operator
Mike Schmidt .... boom operator
Charles Tomaras .... sound mixer: second unit
David Werntz .... sound effects editor (pilot)
 
Special Effects by
Chris Bailey .... special effects
Scott Dwyer .... special effects technician
James Ochoa .... special effects technician
 
Stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi .... stunts
Joey Box .... stunts
Rocky Capella .... utility stunts
Art Hickman .... stunts
Michael Hilow .... stunts
Diana R. Lupo .... stunts
Sam Maloof .... stunt driver
Tom McComas .... stunt double
Christopher V. Nelson .... stunts
Carrick O'Quinn .... stunts
Monica Staggs .... stunt performer
Justin Sundquist .... stunts
Gary J. Wayton .... stunt double
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas M. Allen .... electrician
Tim Bourque .... crane operator
Benjamin Centoducati .... electrician
Dennis De La Mata .... key grip: second unit
Eli Golub .... assistant camera
Neil Holcomb .... gaffer
Scott Leyse .... assistant camera
Kim McCall .... video playback operator
Michael C. Price .... key grip
Ryan Puckett .... grip
Norbert F. Quiban .... grip
Norbert F. Quiban .... lamp operator
James M. Reeves .... best boy grip
Doug Schwartz .... camera operator
Mark Watson .... gaffer: second unit
 
Casting Department
Maxann Crotts .... extras casting
Tiffany LeShai McMinn .... extras casting
Fred Saas .... extras casting
 
Editorial Department
Jim Thomson .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Matt Kierscht .... music manager
 
Transportation Department
Hank Van Apeldoorn .... transportation: Savannah
Robert Van Apeldoorn .... transportation: Savannah
Susan Van Apeldoorn .... transportation: Charleston, SC and Savannah, SC
 
Other crew
Josue Aguilar .... on-set production assistant
Derek Bauer .... stand-in: Tim Daly
Luciano Blotta .... production assistant
Fon Chen .... production assistant
Stephen Coles .... utility stand-in
Charlie French .... medic (New Orleans episodes)
Philippe Gallichet .... chef
Eli Golub .... technician: HotHead
P.J. Haines .... chef
Musa Imran .... stand-in: Mykelti Williamson
Kevin Lum .... key set production assistant
Jana Lundy .... production secretary
Karen O'Toole .... production coordinator: Arizona (2001)
Ericka N. Shane .... assistant accountant
Frederick Shear .... production assistant
James Tobin .... stand-in (as Jim Tobin)
Dorian Velinov .... production assistant
Susan Vercelli .... production coordinator
Marvin Williams .... production assistant
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc .... aerial coordinator
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc .... helicopter pilot
 
Production Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details


FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "The Fugitive" (2000)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Action section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.