Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan R. Betuel ... (as Jonathan Betuel)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jonathan R. Betuel ... (story) (as Jonathan Betuel)
James Cappe ... (story)
James Cappe ... (teleplay)
Wes Craven ... (character)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Steven Keats ...
Murray MacNeil
David Arnott ...
Michael Bowman
...
Al Kramer
Dana Stevens ...
Linda Kelsey
Stephen Burks ...
Raymond Jones
Lisa Rafel ...
Mom (as Lisa Rafael)
Marty Pollio ...
Dad
Jamie McEnnan ...
Mikey
Greg Davis ...
Pete
Craig Berenson ...
Paramedic
Heather Jane MacDonald ...
Rebecca
Pamela Kayt ...
Customer
Luce Morgan ...
Bag Lady
Kenyatta Poui ...
Store Guard / Mugger (as Kenyatta Poul)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Customer 1988-1996
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gilbert Adler ... producer (as Gil Adler)
Jonathan R. Betuel ... supervising producer (as Jonathan Betuel)
Jeff Freilich ... executive producer
Marcus Keys ... coordinating producer
Robert Shaye ... executive producer

Music by 

Gary S. Scott ... (as Gary Scott)

Cinematography by 

David Calloway ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Warren Bowman ... (as Warren C. Bowman)
Arthur Klein ... (as Arthur L. Klein)

Casting By 

Lisa London

Production Design by 

Mick Strawn

Art Direction by 

Ella St. John Blakey

Set Decoration by 

Bradford Johnson ... (as Brad Johnson)
Linda Triandos

Costume Design by 

Dennis Michael Bansmer ... (as Dennis Bansmer)

Makeup Department 

Everett Burrell ... makeup applier: Freddy Krueger
Keith Edmier ... additional makeup effects (as Keith Edmire)
Paula Hallum ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Daniel Marc ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Vince Tremonti ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Kevin Yagher ... makeup designer: Freddy Krueger

Production Management 

Bob Bain ... production executive
Scott White ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Ikeguchi ... second assistant director
Earl F. Mann ... second second assistant director (as Earl Mann)
Gene Marum ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Barbara A. Bordo ... scenic artist (as Barbara Bordo)
Paul Byers ... property master
Anthony Calderon Adler ... art department assistant (as Anthony Calderon)
Rebecca Carriaga ... set dresser
Linda Cathey ... second assistant props
Diane Colone ... scenic artist
Rodger Enochson ... carpenter
Felisa Finn ... lead scenic
Michael Grover Forster ... construction swing (as Mike Forster)
Stacy Holmes ... swing gang
Mark Kamps ... carpenter
Jim Landis ... property assistant
Jeffrey A. Leake ... construction swing (as Jeff Leake)
Mara J. Lee ... art department coordinator
James E. Marchwick ... leadman (as James Marchwick)
Steven Seine ... swing gang (as Steve Seine)
Gary Sivertsen ... assistant art director
Joshua Warner ... assistant set dresser (as Josh Warner)
Perry Welch ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Dennis Fuller ... boom operator
Patrick M. Griffith ... post-production sound supervisor (as Patrick Griffith)
Sherry Klein ... sound re-recording mixer
Terry O'Bright ... sound effects designer
Ann Scibelli ... sound effects designer
David Waelder ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

John P. Cazin ... special effects key (as John Cazin)
Ryan Effner ... special effects (as Randy J. Effner)
Andre G. Ellingson ... special effects coordinator
Randy Tarum ... special effects (as Randy L. Tarum)

Visual Effects by 

Cheryl Campsmith ... visual effects design editor

Stunts 

Joe Stone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Laurence Cropley ... electrician
Terry Gilbert ... electrician
Henry M. Lebo ... photographic consultant (as Henry Lebo)
Brian Liberman ... grip
Michael Listorti ... dolly grip
Robert D. McBride ... second unit photography (as Robert McBride)
Tim McGinnis ... gaffer
James Neilan ... electrical best boy
George Palmer ... key grip
Anthony R. Palmieri ... camera operator (as Tony Palmieri)
Rick Robinson ... second assistant camera (as Ricardo J. Robinson)
Simon Scheeline ... grip
Rich Sutherland ... grip best boy (as Richard Sutherland)
Ray Wilbur ... first assistant camera (as Ray Wilbar)
Veronica Williams ... second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gail Baker ... costumer
Philip Maldonado ... set costumer
Peggy Margaret Schnaidt ... wardrobe assistant (as Peggy Schnaidt)
Lydia Shiferaw ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Nancy Greenwald ... post-production assistant
Lisa M. Miller ... post-production assistant
Robert Parigi ... assistant editor
Ed Rowin ... telecine colorist

Music Department 

Nicholas Pike ... composer: main theme

Transportation Department 

Jason Belsky ... transportation coordinator
Eugene Farrington ... driver (as Gene Farrington)
Antonio Franchi ... driver (as Tony Franchi)
Kent Franchi ... driver
Krister C. Johnson ... driver (as Krister Johnson)
Terry Mack ... driver: production van
Griff Ruggles ... transportation coordinator
Craig Williams ... driver

Other crew 

Linda A. Borgeson ... assistant production coordinator (as Linda Borgeson)
Wanda Bursey ... stand-in
Michael De Luca ... executive consultant
Doug Dubick ... production assistant
Paula Marie Duncan ... assistant auditor (as Paula Duncan)
Robert Englund ... series consultant
Lisa Etherington ... production auditor
Alyson Evans ... assistant: Gilbert Adler
Russ Fega ... assistant locations
David Goldberg ... location assistant
Linda Jensen ... craft service
Pamela Kelly ... assistant: Robert Shaye
Steve Klar ... production assistant (as Steven Klar)
Allen Kupetsky ... location assistant
Greg LaMonte ... assistant auditor (as Greg Lamonte)
Candace Lowell ... craft service (as Candy Lowell)
Lainie Miller ... script supervisor
Rebecca Pogrow ... executive assistant: Jeff Freilich (as Rebecca J. Pogrow)
Kevin J. Redzinski ... photo double / stand-in
Karen Ripley ... script typist
Rick Rothen ... location manager
Rochelle Shaposhnick ... assistant: Scott Stone
Randi Spector ... assistant: Jonathan Betuel
Paige Thomas ... secretary: Jeff Freilich
Liz Wartenberg ... production coordinator
Al Winter ... chyron operator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page