Edit
"Father Dowling Mysteries" The Mummy's Curse Mystery (TV Episode 1991) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Frawley

Writing Credits  

Dean Hargrove ... (developed for television by) &
Joel Steiger ... (developed for television by)
 
Michael Reaves ... (written by)
 
Ralph McInerny ... (based upon characters from the "Father Dowling Mystery" books by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
James Stephens ...
...
...
Kenneth Brubaker
...
Helen Austin
...
Amnon Bey
...
Omar the Waiter
Regina Krueger ...
...
Thomas Douglas
D.V. Caitlyn ...
Wolfe (as Deryl Caitlyn)
...
Carson
Jack Diamond ...
Sullivan (as Jack Ross Obney)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sir Joseph Whemple (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Imhotep (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Frank Whemple (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Doctor Muller (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joyce Burditt ... producer
Gerry Conway ... producer
Dean Hargrove ... executive producer
Victoria LaFortune ... co-producer (as Victoria La Fortune)
Robert Schlitt ... supervising producer
Fred Silverman ... executive producer
Barry Steinberg ... producer

Music by 

Bruce Babcock

Cinematography by 

Rick Anderson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dennis Dolan

Casting By 

Maureen A. Arata

Production Design by 

Robert J. Bacon

Set Decoration by 

W. Joe Kroesser ... (as W. Joseph Kroesser)

Makeup Department 

Ellis Burman Jr. ... makeup artist (as Ellis Burman)
Dee Manges ... makeup artist / makeup department head
Gloria Montemayor ... hair stylist

Production Management 

David Menteer ... production manager
Mike Moder ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martin Jedlicka ... second second assistant director
Keri L. McIntyre ... second assistant director (as Keri McIntyre)
Paul Snider ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Eric Bilson ... property master (as Eric J. Bilson)
John G. Heath Jr. ... construction coordinator (as John G. Heath)

Sound Department 

Robert Abbott ... sound mixer (as Bob Abbott)
John O. Robinson III ... supervising sound editor
Greg LaPlante ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Louis R. Cooper ... special effects (as Louis Cooper)

Stunts 

Bob Bralver ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Etheridge ... camera operator
Gerald A. King ... key grip (as Jerry King)
Gary R. Wostak ... gaffer (as Gary Wostak)

Casting Department 

Susan Glicksman ... original casting
Tami Tirgrath ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Glen Bradley ... costumer (as Glenn Bradley)
Dana Peterson ... set costumer
Emma Trenchard ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Hal Harrison ... post-production executive
Keith Jernquist ... assistant editor
David Rosenberg ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Robert Maharis ... location manager (as Bob Maharis)

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Dick DeBenedictis ... composer: theme (as Dick De Benedictis)
Marty Wereski ... music editor

Transportation Department 

James Antúnez ... transportation supervisor (as Jimmy Antunez)
Kenny Moore ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Donna Colabella ... production executive
Wayne Fitzgerald ... main title design
Kathryn 'Sam' Menteer ... production coordinator (as Kathryn 'Sam' Menteer)
Richard A. Ross ... production accountant
Joel Steiger ... creative consultant
Sher Williams ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page