Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Earl Bellamy

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michael Fisher ... (written by) (segment "Return")
Gene Levitt ... (creator)
James Schmerer ... (written by) (segment "The Toughest Man Alive")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Tony Emerson
...
...
Anna
Evan C. Kim ...
Sam
...
Cebee Singh
Angela Clarke ...
Nana
...
Captain Fisk
...
The Elder
Paul John Balson ...
Jamie Marsh
Harv Selsby ...
Reporter
George Rado ...
Jean
Rick Flores ...
Wally
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Fisher ... supervising producer
Leonard Goldberg ... executive producer
Arthur Rowe ... producer
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer
Michael Vejar ... associate producer (as Mike Vejar)

Music by 

Charles Albertine

Cinematography by 

Emmett Bergholz ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Wages

Casting By 

Pat Harris

Art Direction by 

Ross Bellah
Frederick P. Hope ... (as Frederic P. Hope)

Set Decoration by 

Audrey A. Blasdel ... (as Audrey Blasdel-Goddard)
Ted Lake

Makeup Department 

Ben Lane ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Ralph Ferrin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Morrison ... assistant director
Wallace Van Allen ... second assistant director (as Wallace Van Allen III)

Art Department 

Gaston G. Gray ... property master (as Gaston Gray)

Sound Department 

George Ronconi ... sound mixer (as Ron Ronconi)

Special Effects by 

Bill Clove ... special effects

Stunts 

Roy E. Harrison ... stunt coordinator (as Roy Harrison)
Jesse Wayne ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Fleming ... key grip
Cliff Ralke ... camera operator
Thor Sundby ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Al Onorato ... casting supervisor

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eilish Zebrasky ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Arnold Baker ... assistant post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Richard Vitagliano ... location coordinator (as Dick Vitagliano)

Music Department 

Franklin Jones Jr. ... music scoring mixer
Laurence Rosenthal ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Stanley Storc ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Craig Baron ... standby carpenter
Orville H. Hampton ... story editor
Skip Webster ... executive story consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page