Edit
"Entourage" The Review (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Julian Farino

Writing Credits  

Doug Ellin ... (creator)
 
Doug Ellin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rolls Royce Manager
...
Eric's Girl
Nicole Garza ...
Girl #1 in Car
...
Liquor Store Cashier
Armando Ortega ...
Urth Caffé Valet
...
...
Drama's Girl (as Stacy Stas)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Rolls Royce Salesman
...
Hot Girl in Gym
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
Ladae Bond ...
Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Vince's Girl (uncredited)
Dr. Geek ...
Dr. Geek (uncredited)
Stacy Glassgold ...
Yoga Girl (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Jessica Alba's Friend (uncredited)
Candice Michelle ...
Party Girl (uncredited)
Gina Moore ...
Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
Marisa Sullivan ...
Party Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larry Charles ... executive producer
Doug Ellin ... executive producer
Stephen Levinson ... executive producer
Timothy Marx ... co-executive producer
Janace Tashjian ... producer
Steve Tompkins ... executive producer
Mark Wahlberg ... executive producer
Eric Weinstein ... associate producer
Rob Weiss ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Steven Fierberg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jon Corn ... (as Jonathan Corn)

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Meredith Tucker
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Stephen McCabe

Art Direction by 

Richard Haase

Set Decoration by 

William Wright

Costume Design by 

Genevieve Tyrrell

Makeup Department 

Dena Fayne ... hair stylist
Lisa Nash-Jones ... makeup artist (as Lisa Nash Jones)
Lori Rozman ... hair dept head
Nikoletta Skarlatos ... key makeup artist
Kamaura Eley ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Amy Elliott ... production supervisor
T. Seth Marx ... unit production manager
Beth Tashjian ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer A. Giancola ... second assistant director (as Jennifer Giancola)
Gary B. Goldman ... first assistant director
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore ... second second assistant director (as Robert Skidmore)

Art Department 

David Baker ... property master (as Dave Baker)
Mike Barry ... construction foreman
Curtis Baruth ... construction coordinator
Michael Biggie ... painter
Adrian Culshaw ... paint foreman
Justin Freibrun ... set dresser
Barry Grant ... lead painter
Bruce L. Luizzi ... leadman (as Bruce Luizzi)
Heidi Mayfield ... art department coordinator
John Paleno ... assistant property master
Philip D. Shea ... assistant property master
Mike Sunga ... on-set dresser
Manuel Baca ... props (uncredited)
Peter Flynn ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Walter Anderson ... sound mixer
Albert Aquino ... cable person (as Albert Acquino)
Kevin Patrick Burns ... sound re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (various episodes)
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
David Padilla ... assistant sound editor
Mark Relyea ... supervising sound editor
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator (as Doug Shomburger)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Michael Brigman ... audio conform (uncredited)
Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dale Alexander ... key grip
Jeremy Alexander ... grip
Sal Alvarez ... loader
Claudette Barius ... still photographer
Greg Brooks ... dolly grip
Ian Christenberry ... electrician (as Ian Christonberry)
Marc Christie ... best boy grip
Alan Colvert ... electrician
Brian Crane ... rigging gaffer
Jeff Durling ... best boy electric
Tammy Fouts ... first assistant camera
John Hankammer ... camera operator
David Levich ... grip (as Dave Levich)
Ginny Naumann ... grip (as Virginia Naumann)
Dave Perkal ... camera operator
Scot Petitclerc ... first assistant camera
Raman Rao ... chief lighting technician
Dylan Rush ... electrician
Jerry Sandager ... key rigging grip
Stuart A. Spohn ... electrician (as Stu Spohn)
Dan Squires ... second assistant camera: a camera
Harold Taylor ... grip
Jolanda R. Wipfli ... second assistant camera (as Jolanda Wipfli)
Todd Dos Reis ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jay Giannone ... extras casting associate
Terrence Harris ... extras casting (as Terence Harris)
Vanessa Rodriguez Spencer ... casting associate (as Vanessa Rodriguez)
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anita Louise Brown ... costumer (as Anita Brown)
Nickolaus Brown ... costume supervisor
Molly Grundman ... assistant costume designer
Jee Ok ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Daniel Esparza ... assistant editor
Kip Gibson ... on-line editor
Scott Klein ... final colorist
Mike Schneider ... colorist: dailies
Jason Zaro ... post-production assistant
Keith Ponschock ... telecine assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Kier Lehman ... music supervisor
Scott Vener ... music consultant
Rudy Chung ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Skye Lewin ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Greg 'Lumpy' Benedict ... driver (as Greg Benedick)
Rob Byer ... driver
Ken Catando ... driver (as Kenny Catando)
Michael Catanzano ... driver (as Mike Catanzano)
Robert C. Cawley ... driver (as Bob Cawley)
Mike Davis ... transportation coordinator
Mike Gregorio ... driver
Michael 'Stoney' Hurwitz ... driver (as 'Stoney' Hurwitz)
Joe 'Stinky' Killian ... driver (as 'Stinky' Killian)
Ronnie McGuire ... driver
Tommy Rizzo ... driver
Glen Ruis ... driver
Joey Soriano ... transportation captain
Stephen Sweeney ... driver (as Steve Sweeney)
Matthew Talamantes ... driver (as Matt Talamantes)
Greagrey Waldrop ... driver (as Greag Waldrop)

Other crew 

Johnny Alves ... consultant (as John Alves)
Timothy Arnold ... stand-in
Rebecca Asher ... script supervisor
Alex Avalos ... production assistant
Rob Baldwin ... location coordinator
Greg Bennett ... set medic
David Berthiaume ... location manager
John R. Brewer ... production assistant (as John Brewer)
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice director
Susan Conradi ... production accountant
Carrie Freitas ... assistant to producers
Diane Friedman ... location manager
Kevin Garnett ... writer's coordinator (as Kevin A. Garnett)
Todd Helbing ... script coordinator
Rebecca Hilliard ... production coordinator
Kristen Marie Holly ... stand-in
Thomas D. Jennings ... payroll accountant
Kristi Korzec ... production assistant
John LaBrucherie ... set production assistant
John Ling ... production assistant
Jennah Lintz ... stand-in
Eric McCasline ... production associate
Mary McNeal ... stand-in
Joan Johnson Miller ... assistant production coordinator (as Joan Johnson)
Robert Musgrove ... assistant location manager
Ally Musika ... assistant to producers
Stevie Nelson ... key assistant location manager
Tanya Oskanian ... assistant to producers
Sarah Dale Payne ... production assistant (as Sarah Dale)
William Ramirez Jr. ... craft service (as Billy Ramirez)
Aaron Roberts ... set production assistant (as Aaron C. Roberts)
Nonie L. Robinson ... director of development
Matthew Rudolph ... first assistant accountant
David Ryan ... key assistant location manager
Jeff Sanchez ... craft service
Mark Taylor ... production executive
Bonnie Watson ... set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page