Edit
"Star Trek: Enterprise" Acquisition (TV Episode 2002) Poster

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Whitmore Jr.

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (based upon "Star Trek" created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (created by) &
Brannon Braga ... (created by)
 
Maria Jacquemetton ... (teleplay) &
André Jacquemetton ... (teleplay)
 
Rick Berman ... (story) &
Brannon Braga ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Muk
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Female Crewmember (uncredited)
Solomon Burke Jr. ...
Billy (uncredited)
Amy Kate Connolly ...
Crewman (uncredited)
...
Engineer Alex (uncredited)
Stacy Fouche ...
Engineer (uncredited)
...
Enterprise Ensign (uncredited)
Bryan Heiberg ...
Engineer (uncredited)
...
Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Bobby Pappas ...
Engineer (uncredited)
Cynthia Uhrich ...
Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
...
Engineer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Berman ... executive producer
Chris Black ... supervising producer
Brannon Braga ... executive producer
Fred Dekker ... consulting producer
John Farrell ... producer (as J.P. Farrell)
Merri D. Howard ... supervising producer
Peter Lauritson ... supervising producer
Dawn Velazquez ... producer
Stephen Welke ... co-producer
Brad Yacobian ... co-producer

Music by 

Velton Ray Bunch

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Daryl Baskin

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Herman F. Zimmerman ... (as Herman Zimmerman)

Makeup Department 

Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair stylist
Suzanne Diaz ... makeup artist (as Suzanne Diaz-Westmore)
Roma Goddard ... hair stylist
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi ... makeup artist
Jeff Lewis ... makeup artist
Brad Look ... assistant makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael DeMeritt ... second assistant director
Arlene Fukai ... first assistant director
Deborah Greaney Donovan ... dga trainee
Michael Risner ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Alan Allinger ... propmaker foreman
Victor Anderson ... propmaker
Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Craig Binkley ... property master
Max Bozeman ... set dresser
Tony Chavez ... carpenter
David E. Duncan ... production illustrator: props
David Dunn ... set dresser
John Eaves ... concept artist
Frank Leasure ... propmaker foreman
Geoffrey Mandel ... scenic artist
Sergey Mazurov ... propmaker/gangboss
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Michael Powels ... carpenter
Charles Russo ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

John Agalsoff Jr. ... boom operator
Greg Agalsoff ... sound mixer
Chris Elam ... sound re-recording mixer
Erich Gann ... re-recording sound utility
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor (as T. Ashley Harvey)
Darren T. Knaus ... digital assistant
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Chris Trent ... foley mixer
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
Dale Chaloukian ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeffrey Baxter ... special effects
Shawn Ronzio ... fabricator
Dennis Yeager II ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Foad Afshari ... visual effects artist
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects associate
Steven Lloyd ... Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor
Matt Scharf ... visual effects coordinator
John Hirota ... visual effects compositor assistant (uncredited)

Stunts 

Vince Deadrick Jr. ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patric J. Abaravich ... electrician
Eric S. Adamson ... electrician
Ben Betts ... key video engineer
Randy Burgess ... first company grip
Robert Eyslee ... best boy electric
Douglas Knapp ... camera operator
Denise Okuda ... video supervisor
Martin Reder ... lighting technician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fran Murphy ... costumer

Transportation Department 

Gary Edelman ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Maggie Allen ... pre-production coordinator
Stephen Beck ... executive story editor
Denise Benz ... first assistant accountant
André Bormanis ... story editor
Juan Carlos Fernandez ... assistant to producers (as Juan Fernandez)
André Jacquemetton ... story editor
Maria Jacquemetton ... story editor
Terry Matalas ... production associate
George Montgomery ... title designer
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Catherine Pittman ... head animal trainer
David Ross Smith ... stock footage researcher
Linda Rowe ... animal trainer
Scott Rowe ... head animal trainer: dogs, cats
Jan Rudolph ... script supervisor
Amanda Simonson ... assistant accountant (as Amanda Pooley)
Phyllis Strong ... executive story editor
Michael Sussman ... executive story editor (as Mike Sussman)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Evan English ... stand-in (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Richard Sarstedt ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page