Directed by
Jace Alexander |
Writing Credits
Bob Brush | ... | (developer) |
Patrick Q. Page | ... | (creator) & |
Vik Rubenfeld | ... | (creator) & |
Ian Abrams | ... | (creator) |
Robert Rabinowitz | ... | (written by) & |
Alex Taub | ... | (written by) |
Alex Taub | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kyle Chandler | ... | Gary Hobson | |
Shanesia Davis | ... | Marissa Clark | |
Fisher Stevens | ... | Chuck Fishman | |
Ashley Crow | ... | Nikki Porter | |
Tom O'Brien | ... | Kurt Porter | |
Mason Gamble | ... | Bryce Porter | |
Joe Bianchi | ... | Tommy Porter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Donna Jay Fulks | ... | Doctor (as Donna Jerousek) | |
James Chisem | ... | (uncredited) | |
Mary Beth Fisher | ... | Ms. Flast (uncredited) | |
Tim Gamble | ... | Commuter (uncredited) | |
Sarah Lenkowski | ... | Child rooting fight (uncredited) | |
Jeremy Warner | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bob Brush | ... | executive producer |
Michael Dinner | ... | executive producer |
Richard Heus | ... | co-executive producer |
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Neil Roach |
Editing by
Randy Roberts |
Production Design by
Gary Baugh |
Set Decoration by
Carlos Medina Jr. | ... | (leadman) |
Lisa Wolff |
Makeup Department
Aimee Lippert | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Aimee Lippert-Bastian) |
LunYé Marsh | ... | key hair stylist (as Lun Yé Hodges) |
Production Management
Harvey Waldman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aimee Kohn | ... | second assistant director |
Joseph Paul Moore | ... | first assistant director (as Joseph P. Moore) |
Art Department
Kim Bolanowski | ... | property master |
Ray Conchado | ... | set dresser |
Bradley Good | ... | assistant property master |
Janet Thalken | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Worthington | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Robert Crozier | ... | sound editor |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist |
Charlie Shepard | ... | sound effects editor |
Cathie Speakman | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas S. Ciciura | ... | assistant camera |
David Morenz | ... | first assistant camera |
Dean M. Simmon | ... | first assistant camera |
David Moenkhaus | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Richard Fontenot | ... | casting intern (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Mark Mamalakis | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Tallman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Wallace | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Gregg Elder | ... | production staff |
Lisa Marie Hill | ... | first assistant accountant |
Andy House | ... | production executive |
Dina Mande | ... | title designer |
Gerald F. Nichols | ... | production assistant |
Deb K. Oyer | ... | production coordinator |
Brian C. Pawlowski | ... | assistant to producer |