Edit
"ER" Suffer the Little Children (TV Episode 1998) Poster

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Misiano

Writing Credits  

Michael Crichton ... (created by)
 
Walon Green ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Emmet Chambliss
...
...
...
Mr. Adams
...
...
Mrs. Adams
...
...
...
Dr. Max Rocher (as James LeGros)
...
Tina Marie Chambliss
Tom Troupe ...
Tancred Baumgartner
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dinah Lenney ...
...
Dr. Miriam Nagarvala
...
Inga Peterson
Jesse Garcia ...
Daniel Rodriguez (as Jesse Matthew Garcia)
Grady Hutt ...
Sam Adams
...
Dr. Mitsuma
Linda Ljoka ...
Julie Ryan
Nicole Mancera ...
Cylla Voliotis
...
Mike Devore
Margarita O'Quendo ...
Marta Rodriguez
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Penny Adams ... co-producer
Neal Baer ... producer
Christopher Chulack ... co-executive producer
Michael Crichton ... executive producer
Carol Flint ... executive producer
Lance Gentile ... producer
Walon Green ... co-executive producer
Michael Hissrich ... associate producer
Jonathan Kaplan ... producer
David Mills ... co-producer
Jack Orman ... co-producer
Mike Salamunovich ... co-producer (as Michael Salamunovich)
Wendy Spence ... co-producer (as Wendy Spence Rosato)
Richard Thorpe ... co-producer
John Wells ... executive producer
Lydia Woodward ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Héctor R. Figueroa ... (as Hector R. Figueroa)

Film Editing by 

Jacque Elaine Toberen ... (as Jacque Toberen)

Casting By 

John Frank Levey ... (as John Levey)

Production Design by 

Ivo Cristante

Set Decoration by 

Michael C. Claypool ... (as Michael Claypool)

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo ... (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo)

Makeup Department 

Gandhi Bob Arrollo ... key makeup artist (as 'Gandhi Bob' Arrollo)
Jerry Gugliemotto ... key hair stylist
Rolf John Keppler ... makeup effects co-department head
Werner Keppler ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Mike Salamunovich ... unit production manager (as Michael Salamunovich)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kelly Cantley ... second assistant director
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' ... first assistant director (as T.R. Babu Sabramaniam)

Art Department 

Tim Dent ... leadman
Rick Ladomade ... property master
Gaylene West ... set propmaster

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
James Clark ... boom operator
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... sound re-recording mixer (as David Concors)
Al Gomez ... supervising foley mixer
Lowell Harris ... sound mixer
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising adr editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer (as Michael E. Jiron)
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Steven M. Sax ... sound effects editor
Allen L. Stone ... sound re-recording mixer
Deron Street ... sound assistant
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Scott Forbes ... special effects coordinator
Bob Turk ... special effects foreman

Stunts 

Chris Carnel ... stunt double: Noah Wiley
Gloria O'Brien ... stunt double: Alex Kingston

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Chameides ... steadicam operator (as Dave Chameides)
Steve Robertson ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cheryl Scarano ... costume supervisor
Steven Zimbelman ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mitchell Ferm ... post-production assistant
Ron Nichols ... colorist: digital remastering
Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Carrie Goodman ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

James Newton Howard ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Ran Barker ... administrator
Massimo Bordonaro ... production assistant
Samantha Howard Corbin ... story editor
Fred Einesman ... medical supervisor
Anthony Figueroa ... script coordinator
Lance Gentile ... medical consultant
Chris Hanson ... nurse
Troy Hartman ... stand-in: Mr. Clooney
Gina Hendrick ... production estimator
Paul Manning ... executive consultant
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian
Joe Sachs ... technical advisor
P.J. Palmer ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Käthe Walton ... production accountant: Chicago (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page