Edit
"ER" Such Sweet Sorrow (TV Episode 2000) Poster

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Wells

Writing Credits  

Michael Crichton ... (creator)
 
John Wells ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Robert Romano (credit only)
...
...
...
Dr. Cleo Finch (credit only)
...
...
Dr. Jing-Mei Chen (as Ming-Na)
...
Dr. Peter Benton (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Steve O'Brien
...
...
...
...
...
Mrs. Wyatt
...
Kathy
Rachel Singer ...
Sheila O'Brien
...
...
...
Dwight Zadro (as Monté Russell)
Adeline Allen ...
Jennifer O'Brien
...
Matronly Woman on Plane
Lisa DiGangi ...
Clerk
Madison Eginton ...
Hannah O'Brien
Heather Ireland ...
First Stewardess
Alexandra Margulies ...
Stewardess
Duane R. Shepard Sr. ...
Janitor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dr. Doug Ross (uncredited)
...
Airport Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Penny Adams ... producer
Neal Baer ... co-executive producer
Christopher Chulack ... consulting producer
Michael Crichton ... executive producer
R. Scott Gemmill ... supervising producer
Patrick Harbinson ... producer
Jonathan Kaplan ... producer
Jack Orman ... co-executive producer
Mike Salamunovich ... co-producer (as Michael Salamunovich)
Teresa Salamunovich ... associate producer
Wendy Spence ... producer (as Wendy Spence Rosato)
Richard Thorpe ... producer
Vicki Voltarel ... associate producer
John Wells ... executive producer
Lydia Woodward ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Héctor R. Figueroa ... (as Hector R. Figueroa)

Film Editing by 

Tim Tommasino

Casting By 

John Frank Levey

Production Design by 

Ivo Cristante

Set Decoration by 

Tim Colohan

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo ... (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo)

Makeup Department 

Michelle Ahern ... makeup artist (as Michelle Crane)
Gandhi Bob Arrollo ... key makeup artist (as 'Gandhi Bob' Arrollo)
Jerry Gugliemotto ... key hair stylist
Rolf John Keppler ... makeup effects co-department head

Production Management 

Mike Salamunovich ... unit production manager (as Michael Salamunovich)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Bevis ... second second assistant director
Robin Bronner ... second assistant director
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' ... first assistant director (as T.R. Babu Sabramaniam)

Art Department 

Richard M. Kerns ... property master (as Richard M. Kerns Jr.)
Jerome Johnson ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
James Clark ... boom operator
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... sound re-recording mixer (as David Concors)
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Marc A. Gilmartin ... production sound mixer
Al Gomez ... supervising foley editor
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising adr editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer (as Michael E. Jiron)
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Allen L. Stone ... sound re-recording mixer
Deron Street ... sound assistant
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Scott Forbes ... special effects coordinator
Bob Turk ... special effects foreman

Stunts 

Chris Carnel ... stunt double: Noah Wiley
Gloria O'Brien ... stunt double: Alex Kingston

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy H. Abrams ... assistant camera
G. Smokey Campbell ... lighting technician
Joseph Capshaw ... gaffer
Terence Nightingall ... steadicam operator
Steve Robertson ... dolly grip
Thomas Pugh ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Radford Polinsky ... set costumer
Cheryl Scarano ... costume supervisor
Steven Zimbelman ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ron Nichols ... colorist: digital remastering

Music Department 

Sharyn Gersh ... music editor (as Sharyn Tylk)
James Newton Howard ... composer: theme music
Ann Kline ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Fred Einesman ... medical supervisor
Anthony Figueroa ... script coordinator
Linda Gase ... story editor
Carrie Goodman ... assistant location manager
Chris Hanson ... nurse
Gina Hendrick ... production estimator
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian
Deb K. Oyer ... production coordinator: Chicago
Joe Sachs ... executive story editor
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
P.J. Palmer ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Käthe Walton ... production accountant: Chicago (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page