Edit
"ER" Beyond Repair (TV Episode 2002) Poster

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alan J. Levi

Writing Credits  

Michael Crichton ... (created by)
 
Jack Orman ... (writer) &
R. Scott Gemmill ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Robert Romano (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Jing-Mei Chen (as Ming-Na)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sobriki's Caseworker
...
...
Meryl Sites
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Pamela Olbes (as Lynn A. Henderson)
...
Larry
...
Corrine Munoz
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
...
Maggie Wyczenski (voice) (uncredited)
...
Brendon (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Chulack ... consulting producer
Michael Crichton ... executive producer
R. Scott Gemmill ... co-executive producer
Dee Johnson ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Kaplan ... producer
Jack Orman ... executive producer
Joe Sachs ... producer
Mike Salamunovich ... co-producer (as Michael Salamunovich)
Teresa Salamunovich ... associate producer
Wendy Spence ... producer
Meredith Stiehm ... consulting producer
Richard Thorpe ... producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Arthur Albert ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jacque Elaine Toberen ... (as Jacque Toberen)

Casting By 

John Frank Levey

Production Design by 

Ivo Cristante

Set Decoration by 

Tim Colohan

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo

Makeup Department 

Gandhi Bob Arrollo ... key makeup artist (as 'Ghandi' Bob Arrollo)
Kim M. Ferry ... key hair stylist
Rolf John Keppler ... makeup department head
Dee Manges ... key makeup artist / makeup department head

Production Management 

Tommy Burns ... unit production manager
Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post production (2000-2004)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robin Bronner ... second assistant director
Fernando Castroman ... first assistant director
Tony Eng ... second second assistant director
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' ... first assistant director (as T.R. Babu Sabramaniam)

Art Department 

Chris Clark ... set dresser
Rick Ladomade ... property master
Elizabeth Burroughs ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jerome Johnson ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Brendan Beebe ... boom operator
Mike Brooks ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks)
James Clark ... sound mixer (as James P. Clark)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... re-recording mixer (as David Concors)
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Al Gomez ... supervising foley editor
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising adr editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer (as Michael E. Jiron)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Kenneth Young ... sound effects editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Karen Spangenberg ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
David Werntz ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Scott Forbes ... special effects coordinator
Bob Turk ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Dianna Oliva-Day ... Visual Effects Producer: Stargate Digital

Stunts 

Chris Carnel ... stunt double: Noah Wiley
Gloria O'Brien ... stunt double: Alex Kingston

Camera and Electrical Department 

Terence Nightingall ... Steadicam operator
Stephen Martin Paull ... rigging electrician
Eric Sagot ... lighting technician
Toby White ... assistant camera
Amy H. Abrams ... assistant camera (uncredited)
G. Smokey Campbell ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Thomas Pugh ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Eisler ... costume supervisor
Cheryl Scarano ... costume supervisor
Steven Zimbelman ... costume supervisor
Radford Polinsky ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Carrie Goodman ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Sharyn Gersh ... music editor: MicDi Prod. (as Sharyn Tylk)
James Newton Howard ... composer: theme music
Ann Kline ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Jill Anderson ... assistant: Jack Orman
Curt L. Ayers ... craft service (as Curt Ayers)
Beth Caldarello ... assistant production coordinator
Fred Einesman ... medical supervisor / technical advisor
Anthony Figueroa ... script coordinator
Chris Hanson ... nurse
Elizabeth Hunter ... story editor
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Mark Morocco ... medical supervisor
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian
Shelagh O'Brien ... production associate
David Zabel ... executive story editor
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Käthe Walton ... production accountant: Chicago (uncredited) / production coordinator: Chicago (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page