Edit
"ER" All in the Family (TV Episode 2000) Poster

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Kaplan

Writing Credits  

Michael Crichton ... (creator)
 
Jack Orman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Jing-Mei Chen (as Ming-Na)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
David Roberson ...
Sam Vlahos ...
...
...
...
...
...
Dwight Zadro (as Monté Russell)
...
Suzanne Carney ...
...
Pamela Olbes (as Lynn A. Henderson)
Dinah Lenney ...
Sean Le Sure ...
Strummer
Stewart Levine ...
Cop in Ambulance Bay
...
...
Brenda (as Deb Podowski)
Louie Rivera ...
Mitchell
Lucy Rodriguez ...
Pamela Sinha ...
...
Chris Wells ...
Mr. Morris / 'Cupid'
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Cop (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Penny Adams ... producer
Neal Baer ... co-executive producer
Christopher Chulack ... consulting producer
Michael Crichton ... executive producer
R. Scott Gemmill ... supervising producer
Patrick Harbinson ... producer
Jonathan Kaplan ... producer
Jack Orman ... co-executive producer
Mike Salamunovich ... co-producer (as Michael Salamunovich)
Teresa Salamunovich ... associate producer
Wendy Spence ... producer (as Wendy Spence Rosato)
Richard Thorpe ... producer
Vicki Voltarel ... associate producer
John Wells ... executive producer
Lydia Woodward ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Héctor R. Figueroa ... (as Hector R. Figueroa)

Film Editing by 

Kevin Casey

Casting By 

John Frank Levey

Production Design by 

Ivo Cristante

Set Decoration by 

Michael C. Claypool ... (as Michael Claypool)
Tim Colohan

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo ... (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo)

Makeup Department 

Gandhi Bob Arrollo ... key makeup artist (as 'Gandhi Bob' Arrollo)
Jerry Gugliemotto ... key hair stylist
Rolf John Keppler ... makeup effects co-department head
Werner Keppler ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Mike Salamunovich ... unit production manager (as Michael Salamunovich)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Bevis ... second second assistant director
Wendy Bledsoe ... dga trainee
Robin Bronner ... second assistant director
Tommy Burns ... first assistant director
Tony Eng ... second second assistant director
Jill Southern ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Rick Ladomade ... property master
Jerome Johnson ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Rick Camera ... sound editor (as Rick Camara)
James Clark ... boom operator
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... sound re-recording mixer (as David Concors)
Virginia Cook-McGowan ... dialogue editor (as Virginia Cook McGowan)
Casey J. Crabtree ... foley artist (as Casey Crabtree)
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist (as Mike Crabtree)
Marc A. Gilmartin ... production sound mixer
Thomas A. Harris ... adr supervisor / supervising adr editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer (as Michael E. Jiron)
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
John F. Reynolds ... adr editor
Darleen Stoker ... dialogue editor (as Darleen Stoker-Kageyama)
Allen L. Stone ... sound re-recording mixer
Deron Street ... sound assistant
Darren Wright ... sound editor
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Al Gomez ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Scott Forbes ... special effects coordinator
Bob Turk ... special effects foreman

Stunts 

Chris Carnel ... stunt double: Noah Wiley
Gloria O'Brien ... stunt double: Alex Kingston

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy H. Abrams ... assistant camera
G. Smokey Campbell ... lighting technician
Terence Nightingall ... steadicam operator
Steve Robertson ... dolly grip
Thomas Pugh ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Radford Polinsky ... set costumer
Cheryl Scarano ... costume supervisor
Behnaz Shokouhi ... set costumer
Steven Zimbelman ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Judy Guerrero ... assistant editor
Ron Nichols ... colorist: digital remastering

Music Department 

Will Edwards ... composer: original music
Sharyn Gersh ... music editor (as Sharyn Tylk)
James Newton Howard ... composer: theme music
Ann Kline ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Lonny Dubrofsky ... production staff
Fred Einesman ... medical supervisor
Anthony Figueroa ... script coordinator
Jon W. Fong ... technical advisor
Linda Gase ... story editor
Carrie Goodman ... assistant location manager
Chris Hanson ... nurse
Gina Hendrick ... production estimator
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian
Courtney Pakiz ... stand-in: Kellie Martin
Joe Sachs ... executive story editor
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
P.J. Palmer ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Käthe Walton ... production accountant: Chicago (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page