Edit
"Due South" The Promise (TV Episode 1996) Poster

(TV Series)

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Bloomfield

Writing Credits  

Paul Haggis ... (creator)
 
Michael Teversham ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Beau Starr ...
Daniel Kash ...
...
...
Camilla Scott ...
...
Andy
...
Sid
...
Commander Sherry O'Neill
...
Cobb (as Todd William Schroeder)
Diane Douglass ...
Celia
...
Miles Emery
Warren Sulatycky ...
Child Welfare Agent
Barbara Law ...
Sunny
...
Sung Lee
Rena Polley ...
Campaign Manager
Adrianna Galic ...
Ms. Downing (as Adriana Galic)
Lincoln ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jim Feather ...
Hansom Cabbie (uncredited)
Judith Goodwin ...
Mid-Aged Woman (uncredited)
Paul Thomas Gordon ...
Well-Dressed Mark (uncredited)
Heidi Hatashita ...
Press Reporter (uncredited)
Edward Jaunz ...
Uniform Cop (uncredited)
Alan Murley ...
Attorney (uncredited)
Paul O'Sullivan ...
Parking Attendant (uncredited)
Brent Titcomb ...
Transient (uncredited)
Tricia Williams ...
Restaurant Manager (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

George Bloomfield ... co-producer
Jeff King ... executive producer
Kathy Slevin ... executive producer
Robert Wertheimer ... producer

Music by 

Jack Lenz
John McCarthy
Jay Semko

Cinematography by 

Malcolm Cross ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David B. Thompson

Casting By 

John Buchan
Marissa Richmond

Production Design by 

Harold Thrasher ... (as Harold E. Thrasher)

Art Direction by 

Mario Mercuri

Set Decoration by 

Jerri Thrasher

Costume Design by 

Suzette Daigle

Makeup Department 

Debi Drennan ... makeup artist
Etheline Joseph ... hairstylist

Production Management 

Pamela Delaney ... post supervisor
Peter Lower ... executive in charge of production: CTV
Thom J. Pretak ... production manager
Frank Siracusa ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Larry A. McLean ... second unit director (as Larry McLean)
Woody Sidarous ... first assistant director
Mark Tataryn ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Shelley Nieder ... props master
Garry Honcharuk ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Darcy Kite ... re-recording mixer (as Darcey Kite)
Bill McMillan ... sound recordist
Allen Ormerod ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Dave McGhie ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marco Bianco ... stunts
Erin Jarvis ... stunts
Larry A. McLean ... stunt coordinator (as Larry McLean)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunts (as Ed Queffelec)
Ken Quinn ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Alison Reid ... stunts
Bryan Thomas ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Dyer ... director of photography: second unit
David Fisher ... gaffer
Mitch Holmes ... key grip
Alan Thatcher ... additional photography Chicago
Mark Hewson ... electrician: 2nd unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

John Buchan ... casting
Olivia Harris ... casting: New York
Marissa Richmond ... casting

Music Department 

Ron Proulx ... music supervisor: for S.L. Feldman & Assoc.

Other crew 

Robin Brinsmead ... location manager (as Robin Rockett)
Mary Fraser ... production coordinator (as Mary Fraser Birman)
Paul Haggis ... executive consultant
Ted Haggis ... dog trainer: Diefenbaker
Peter Mohan ... creative consultant
Karolina Prokupek ... dog trainer: Diefenbaker
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Michael Teversham ... story editor
George Walker ... story editor
Joey Young ... dog trainer: Diefenbaker
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page