Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Norton Virgien

Writing Credits  

Everett Peck ... (creator)
 
Gabor Csupo ... (developer)
Arlene Klasky ... (developer)
Ron Osborn ... (developer)
Jeff Reno ... (developer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Eric Duckman (voice)
...
Bernice / Grandma-ma (voice)
...
Cornfed (voice)
...
Ajax (voice)
...
...
Mambo (voice)
Pat Musick ...
Fluffy / Uranus (voice)
...
...
Tribal Leader / Cornfed's Singing Voice (voice)
Walt Reno Jr. ...
Grizzled man / Teacher (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gabor Csupo ... executive producer
Arlene Klasky ... executive producer
Larry Le Francis ... associate producer
Michael Markowitz ... producer
David Misch ... supervising producer
Ron Osborn ... executive producer
Everett Peck ... creative producer
Margot Pipkin ... producer
Jeff Reno ... executive producer
Barbara Wright ... associate producer

Music by 

Scott Wilk
Todd Yvega

Film Editing by 

Peter Tomaszewicz

Casting By 

Kim Orchen

Production Management 

Frank Weiss ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anthony Bell ... assistant director

Art Department 

Kevin Hanley ... color designer
Renate Kempowski ... prop designer
Rumen Petkov ... storyboard artist
Steve Ressel ... storyboard artist
Jeffrey Scott-Smith ... storyboard artist (as Jeff Scott Smith)
Tuck Tucker ... storyboard artist
Toni Vian ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Rick Arbuckle ... dialogue editor
Peter S. Carlstedt ... re-recording mixer
David Eccles ... sound effects editor
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Jeremy Pitts ... foley editor
Paige Pollack ... foley artist (as Paige Nan Pollack)
Michelle Rochester ... foley sheets
Karen Shellenberger Oliver ... sound effects editor

Animation Department 

Gerard Baldwin ... animation timer
Chris Battle ... background designer
Maxwell Becraft ... animation timer (as Max Becraft)
Dominique Blaskovich ... color designer
Estrella Capin ... animatics assistant
Michael Q. Ceballos ... character designer (as Michael Ceballos)
Sean Dempsey ... checker
Alex Dilts ... background designer
Steve Fellner ... character designer
Kevin Hanley ... color designer
Kent Holaday ... lip assignment
Andy Houts ... checker
Ingin Kim ... assistant animator: title
Maria Konwicka ... checker
Dan Krall ... background designer (as Daniel Krall)
Diane Kredensor ... character designer
Zsuzsa Lamy ... checking supervisor
Dima Malanitchev ... character designer (as Dmitry Malanitchev)
Warren Marshall ... overseas animation supervisor
Marlene Robinson May ... animation timer
Cynthia McIntosh ... color designer (as Cynthia Macintosh)
Steve C. Meyers ... background designer (as Steve Meyers)
Azariah Owens ... color designer
Everett Peck ... character designer
Rumen Petkov ... checker
Marcel Prucha ... animatics assistant
Brian Ray ... animation timer
Jerry Richardson ... character designer
Craig Simmons ... background designer
Andrei Svislotski ... sample animator
Kim Taylor ... color designer (as Kimberley Taylor)
Kate Vander Wende ... color designer
Bill Wolf ... animation timer

Casting Department 

Donna Grillo ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Robert Hache ... apprentice editor
Wendi McNeese ... post-production coordinator

Other crew 

Bill Canterbury ... story editor
Keythe Farley ... production assistant
Susan Genard ... production coordinator
Donna Grillo ... assistant to executive producer
Elaine Hyland ... assistant to executive producer
Patty Jausoro ... production coordinator
Steve Kirklys ... title designer
Laszlo Lakits ... computer consultant
Gene Laufenberg ... story editor
Michael Markowitz ... story editor
Jae Y. Moh ... overseas executive
Erika Somerfeld ... production assistant
Tamara Varga ... title designer
Mitch Watson ... production assistant / production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page