Edit
"Dilbert" Hunger (TV Episode 2000) Poster

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig R. Maras
Seth Kearsley ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Scott Adams ... (comic strip by)
 
Scott Adams ... (creator) and
Larry Charles ... (creator)
 
Christina Chahal ... (staff writer)
Joe Port ... (staff writer)
Joe Wiseman ... (staff writer)
Scott Steehn ... (staff writer)
Duke Christophersen ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Dilbert (voice)
...
Dogbert (voice)
...
Gordon Hunt ...
Wally (voice)
...
Dilmom (voice)
...
Asok / Ratbert / Petru (voice)
Gary Kroeger ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Loud Howard (voice)
...
The Troll (voice)

Produced by 

Scott Adams ... executive producer
Larry Charles ... executive producer
Patricia Gatz ... associate producer
Ned Goldreyer ... producer
Jeffrey L. Goldstein ... producer (as Jeffrey Goldstein)
Jan Kunesh ... animation coordinating producer
Ron Nelson ... producer
Denise Pleune ... co-producer
Richard Raynis ... supervising producer
David Silverman ... co-executive producer
Mark Steen ... co-producer
Stephen Sustarsic ... co-executive producer
Kara Vallow ... producer

Music by 

Ian Dye

Film Editing by 

Mark Scheib

Casting By 

Meg Liberman ... (as Liberman/Patton)
Camille H. Patton ... (as Liberman/Patton)
Merri Sugarman

Production Management 

Mary Ellen Bauder ... animation production supervisor
Gloria Jenkins ... production supervisor: overseas
Chuck Smith ... post-production supervisor: animation

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Vaux ... assistant director

Art Department 

Jennifer Graves ... storyboard artist
Tricia Hale ... color designer
Pamela Jorden ... color supervisor
Alexandra Kube ... prop designer
Shawn Ahn Lee ... color supervisor (as Shawn Ahn-Lee)
Irineo Maramba ... storyboard artist
Richard Ory ... prop design supervisor
Fred Reyes ... prop designer
Micky Rose ... color designer
Jacqueline Cary Watson ... color designer
Miok Yoo ... color designer

Sound Department 

Ken Kobett ... sound re-recording mixer
Bob Lacivita ... production sound mixer
Bobby Mackston ... sound editor: dialogue
Norm MacLeod ... sound editor: dialogue
Robert L. Manahan ... sound re-recording mixer (as Robert Manahan)
Travis Powers ... sound designer
Mark Scheib ... sound editor: dialogue
Reuben Simon ... sound editor
Mike Trueba ... track reader
Wade Wilson ... sound editor
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Catherine Burch Aguilar ... background designer (as Catherine Burch)
Jojo Aguilar ... background designer
Robin Angelides ... background layout artist
Duff Armour ... animation checker
Eric Astadan ... background designer
Young Baek ... background layout artist
David Beall ... assistant background layout supervisor
David Bemis ... animation production assistant
Erin Burdick ... animation production assistant
Acacia Caputo ... animation timer
Edgar Carlos ... background designer
Aaron Clark ... background layout artist
Jeffrey D. Clark ... character layout supervisor
Christine Clayson ... animation timer
Donovan Crosby ... background layout artist
Jerilyn Dever ... animation timer (as Jerilyn Mettlin)
Janeann Dill ... animation timer
Michael Dowell ... character layout artist
Holly DuRivage ... background painter
Jerry Eisenberg ... background layout artist
Tom Fremgen ... character layout artist
Victor Glasko ... animation checker (as Victor E. Glasko)
Katie Gray ... animation timer
Brian J. Green ... animation production assistant
Gordon Hammond ... character designer
Ed Haney ... background layout artist
Sandi Hathcock ... animation checker
Adam Henry ... character layout artist
Jill Jacobs ... animation timer
Bobbie Kaminski ... assistant animatic editor
Tom Kanchanapinyokul ... background layout artist
D.J. Kang ... background layout artist
Daniel Keller ... animation editor
Dao Le ... animation production supervisor
Mark Linder ... background layout artist
Diane Lucero ... animation production assistant
Randy Ludensky ... animation timer
Lane Lueras ... character layout artist
Mark Lumber ... background designer
Patricia Ann Billings Malone ... character layout artist
Devin Martin ... character layout artist
Ron Mills ... background layout artist
Kevin Murawski ... character design supervisor
Kyle Neswald ... background layout artist
John Nunnemacher ... character layout artist
Joseph Olivares ... background layout artist
Roxanne Patruznick ... character layout artist
Michael Devon Priscilla ... assistant animatic editor
Celeste Pustilnick ... animation timer
Clay Renfroe ... animation production supervisor
Anna Saunders ... character layout artist
Mira Scharf ... animation timer
Matthew Schenk ... animation production supervisor
Eric Schneider ... assistant animatic editor
Andy Schuhler ... character layout artist
Christine V. Smith ... animation timer
Myoung Smith ... animation checker
Jenny Suzdaltsev ... background layout artist
David Swift ... background layout artist
Betty Tang ... character layout artist
Bill Thyen ... background layout artist
Arash Tirgari ... character designer
Chris Tsirgiotis ... background design supervisor
The Tuna ... animation timer
Craig Voigt ... background layout artist
Dave Warren ... character designer
Merle Welton ... animation checker
John R. Woo ... background layout supervisor
Anita Ziobro ... background layout artist
Perry Zombolas ... character layout supervisor

Casting Department 

Marcia Shulman ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Melissa Black ... post-production coordinator (as Melissa Owen)

Music Department 

Steve Bartek ... music arranger: theme music "The Dilbert Zone" / music producer: theme music "The Dilbert Zone"
Tony Dimito ... music editor
Danny Elfman ... composer: theme music "The Dilbert Zone"

Other crew 

Ari Eisner ... writing assistant
Gregory J. Favro ... assistant to producers
Peter Gardner ... writing assistant
Heather Hach ... writing assistant
Robby Huckell ... assistant to producer (as Robert Huckell)
Alphonso Johnson ... assistant to producer
Adam Kosloff ... assistant to producer
John Larson ... assistant to producer
Paige Litz ... assistant: Mr. Charles
Steven Matty ... assistant to producer
Maryann Raines ... production accountant
Laura Stupsker ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page