Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Satlof

Writing Credits  

Joyce Burditt ... (creator)
 
David Carren ... (written by) (as David Bennett Carren) &
J. Larry Carroll ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Garth Zand
...
...
GBS Exec Tanya Simone
...
Jerry Lane
...
GBS Executive
...
Robert Ito
...
Adrian Zmed
Jim Bentley ...
The Amazing Arturo (as Jim Bently)
Lisa Grant ...
Nurse Boland
Stephanie Kissner ...
Anchorperson
...
Ward C. Boland ...
Man#1 (as Ward Boland)
Toni Redman ...
Young Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
EMT #1 (uncredited)
...
MBC Exec Donald Debono (uncredited)
Lisa Reissman ...
Beautiful Woman (uncredited)
...
Masked Magician (uncredited)
Billy Warlock ...
Derek Shaw (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jacquelyn Blain ... producer
David Carren ... supervising producer (as David Bennett Carren)
J. Larry Carroll ... supervising producer
Lee Goldberg ... executive producer
Dean Hargrove ... executive producer
William Rabkin ... executive producer
Fred Silverman ... executive producer
Barry Steinberg ... producer
Dick Van Dyke ... executive producer
Craig Yahata ... associate producer

Music by 

John D'Andrea
Cory Lerios

Cinematography by 

Frank Thackery ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nell Arnold

Casting By 

Scot Boland
Victoria Burrows

Production Design by 

Paul Staheli

Set Decoration by 

W. Joe Kroesser ... (as Joe Kroesser)

Makeup Department 

Ruth Haney ... makeup artist
Sharleen Rassi ... hair stylist
Dionne Smith ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Donald L. Gold ... unit production manager (as Don Gold)
Paul Mason ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Nasella ... first assistant director (as Jim Nasella)
Glen Sanford ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Wilson ... property master

Sound Department 

Daniel P. Church ... sound mixer (as Dan Church)
Mark Friedgen ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Ron Nary ... special effects

Stunts 

Bob Bralver ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chico Anzures ... key grip
William Huffman ... gaffer (as Bill Huffman)
Lee Nakahara ... camera operator (as Leland Nakahara)
Jim Marquette ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sonja Lopez ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Scott O'Leary ... costumer: men
Barbara Petersen ... wardrobe: Dick Van Dyke
Judith Scheurwater ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Derek Bodkin ... post-production coordinator
Hal Harrison ... post-production executive
Rob Vaughn ... assistant editor

Location Management 

James Tadevic ... location manager (as Jim Tadevic)

Music Department 

Dick DeBenedictis ... composer: theme
Stan Jones ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ray Carrion ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Joyce Burditt ... creative consultant
Jeff Glasser ... script supervisor
Gordon K.K. Loi ... production assistance
Tom Shires ... technical consultant (as Tom Shires M.D.)
Kami Turrou ... production coordinator
Susie Schelling ... medical technical advisor (uncredited)
Stephanie Shayne ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page