Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Amanda Bearse

Writing Credits  

Chuck Lorre ... (created by) &
Dottie Zicklin ... (created by) (as Dottie Dartland)
 
Bill Prady ... (teleplay) &
Regina Stewart ... (teleplay)
 
Sid Youngers ... (story) &
Rachel Sweet ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Jane
...
...
...
...
Edward Montgomery (as Mitchell Ryan)
...
...
Scott Kelley
...
Allison
Winifred Freedman ...
Pharmacist
Bridget Spurgeon ...
Becky (as Bridget Previte)
...
Dr. Gillespie
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Collier ... associate producer
Randy Cordray ... producer
Don Foster ... co-executive producer
Eddie Gorodetsky ... producer
Chuck Lorre ... executive producer
Brian Medavoy ... executive producer
Erwin More ... executive producer
Michelle Nader ... supervising producer
Bill Prady ... executive producer
Jonathan Schmock ... consulting producer
Regina Stewart ... executive producer
Rachel Sweet ... supervising producer
Sid Youngers ... consulting producer
Dottie Zicklin ... consulting producer (as Dottie Dartland Zicklin)

Music by 

Dennis C. Brown

Cinematography by 

Steven V. Silver ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Bella

Casting By 

Nikki Valko

Production Design by 

John Shaffner

Set Decoration by 

Anne H. Ahrens ... (as Anne Ahrens)

Costume Design by 

Bonnie Nipar

Makeup Department 

Janice Berridge ... key makeup artist (as Jannice Berridge)
Ann Masterson ... department head makeup
Johnny Villanueva ... key hair (as John Villanueva)
Scott Williams ... department head hairstylist

Production Management 

Randy Cordray ... unit production manager
Gregg Moscot ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carol Anne Miller ... second assistant director
Don-Martin Nielsen ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lee Lee Baird ... property master
Daniel Saks ... set designer
Tom Craig ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tamara Johnson ... re-recording (as Tamara Johnson Bolm)
Bob La Masney ... sound re-recordist (as Bob Lamasney)
Bruce Peters ... production sound

Stunts 

Al Jones ... stunt man

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bo Miller ... key grip
Robert A. Petzoldt III ... gaffer (as Robert Petzoldt)
Anthony Widmer ... best boy grip
Mark Pickens ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Greg G. Reeves ... set lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Gillian O'Neill ... casting by

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Houchins ... costumer (as Thomas Houchins)
Kathy Kann ... costume supervisor
Amy Wetherbee ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Ben Bosse ... post-production coordinator

Transportation Department 

Mike Paventi ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Marilyn Bagley ... script supervisor (as Marilyn A. Bagley)
Jenna Bruce ... story editor
Jay Falk ... assistant to writers
Fred Greenlee ... executive story editor
Mira Handman ... assistant to the producers
Julie Ann Larson ... story editor
Dan Lazarovits ... production assistant
Rosemarie Manaloto ... production office manager
Tatiana Nell ... production assistant
Brandon Ricketts ... production assistant
Donna Sahli ... assistant to the producers
Christy Sanders ... assistant production coordinator
Diana Sedenquist ... assistant to the producers
Gary B. Sherman ... technical coordinator
Terry Tocantins ... production assistant
Cyril Tysz ... production assistant
Adam Waring ... script coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page