Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Burrows

Writing Credits  

Chuck Lorre ... (creator) &
Dottie Zicklin ... (created by) (as Dottie Dartland)
 
Chuck Lorre ... (teleplay) &
Bill Prady ... (teleplay)
 
Dottie Zicklin ... (story) (as Dottie Dartland)
 
Eric Zicklin ... (executive story editor)
 
Charles Harper Yates ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Jane
...
...
...
...
Edward Montgomery (as Mitchell Ryan)
...
Drew Ebersole ...
Chris
...
Darcas Macopson ...
Kevin (as Dwayne Macopson)
Chris Taaffe ...
Rick
...
Ned
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Scott L. Treger ...
Navy Pilot (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Collier ... associate producer
Randy Cordray ... producer
Don Foster ... consulting producer
Chuck Lorre ... executive producer
Brian Medavoy ... executive producer
Erwin More ... executive producer
Bill Prady ... co-executive producer
Regina Stewart ... co-executive producer
Sid Youngers ... consulting producer
Dottie Zicklin ... executive producer (as Dottie Dartland)

Music by 

Dennis C. Brown

Cinematography by 

Steven V. Silver ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Bella

Casting By 

Nikki Valko

Production Design by 

John Shaffner

Set Decoration by 

Anne H. Ahrens ... (as Anne Ahrens)

Makeup Department 

Danny Goldstein ... key hairdresser
Ann Masterson ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Randy Cordray ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carol Anne Miller ... second assistant director
Don-Martin Nielsen ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lance Dodson ... property master
Tom Randol ... leadman (uncredited)
Daniel Saks ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tamara Johnson ... re-recording (as Tamara Johnson-Bolm)
Bob La Masney ... sound re-recordist (as Bob Lamasney)
Bruce Peters ... production sound
Thomas C. Brewer ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bo Miller ... key grip
Robert A. Petzoldt III ... gaffer (as Robert Petzoldt)
Mark Pickens ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Anthony Widmer ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Gillian O'Neill ... casting by

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Houchins ... key costumer (as Thomas Houchins)
Kathy Kann ... key costumer
Bonnie Nipar ... wardrobe supervisor
Layne Brightwell ... set costumer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Paventi ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Marilyn Bagley ... script supervisor (as Marilyn A. Bagley)
Cami Berkus ... assistant to the producers
Ben Bosse ... production assistant (as Benjamin Bosse)
William Brown ... production assistant
Laura Haworth ... assistant to the producers
Rosemarie Manaloto ... production assistant
Alison McLaughlin ... production assistant
Gregg Moscot ... production coordinator
Jeff Rubenstein ... production assistant
Donna Sahli ... assistant to the producers
Christy Sanders ... assistant to the producers (as Christine Sanders)
Gary B. Sherman ... technical coordinator
Larry Solomon ... assistant to writers
Adam Waring ... assistant to writers
Martha Manor ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ledge Musselman ... stand-in (uncredited)
Brian Turi ... animal trainer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page